Jump to content

Trojan infection


Recommended Posts

Hello, after hooking up an hdd used in cleaning another pc, my current laptop received a trojan that malwarebytes has failed to detect, but shows up on microsoft security essentials. Malwarebytes has been blocking infection attacks non stop. I did some cleaning with ccleaner, adw, malwarebytes, adw, and rogue killer but the issue persists. Please help as soon as possible.

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Hello,
    
 
They call me TwinHeadedEagle around here, and I'll be working with you.
 
     
    
Before we start please read and note the following:

  • Limit your internet access to posting here, some infections just wait to steal typed-in passwords.
  • Please be patient. I know it is frustrating when your PC isn't working properly, but malware removal takes time.
  • Don't run any scripts or tools on your own, unsupervised usage may cause more harm than good.
  • Do not paste the logs in your posts, attachments make my work easier. There is a More reply options button, that gives you Upload Files option below which you can use to attach your reports. Always attach reports from all tools.
  • Always execute my instructions in given order. If for some reason you cannot completely follow one instruction, inform me about that.
  • Stay with me to the end, the absence of symptoms doesn't mean that your machine is fully operational.
  • Note that we may live in totally different time zones, what may cause some delays between answers.
  • Do not ask for help for your business PC. Companies are making revenue via computers, so it is good thing to pay someone to repair it.
  • If I don't hear from you within 3 days from this initial or any subsequent post, then this thread will be closed.

:excl: I can't foresee everything, so if anything unexpected happens, please stop and inform me!
:excl: There are no silly questions. Never be afraid to ask if in doubt!
 
 
 
  warning.gif Rules and policies
 
We won't support any piracy.
That being told, if any evidence of illegal OS, software, cracks/keygens or any other will be revealed, any further assistance will be suspended. If you are aware that there is this kind of stuff on your machine, remove it before proceeding!
The same applies to any use of P2P software: uTorrent, BitTorrent, Vuze, Kazaa, Ares... We don't provide any help for P2P, except for their removal. All P2P software has to be uninstalled or at least fully disabled before proceeding!
 
Failure to follow these guidelines will result with closing your topic and withdrawning any assistance.
 
 
 
 

Download 51a5f31352b88-icon_MBAR.pngMalwarebytes Anti-Rootkit to your desktop.

  • Double-click the icon to start the tool.
  • It will ask you where to extract it, then it will start.
  • Warning! Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit needs to be run from an account with administrator rights.
  • Click in the introduction screen "next" to continue.
  • Click in the following screen "Update" to obtain the latest malware definitions.
  • Once the update is complete select "Next" and click "Scan".
  • When the scan is finished and no malware has been found select "Exit".
  • If malware was detected, make sure to check all the items and click "Cleanup". Reboot your computer.
  • Open the MBAR folder and paste the content of the following files in your next reply:
    • "mbar-log-{date} (xx-xx-xx).txt"
    • "system-log.txt"

 

 

Please download Farbar Recovery Scan Tool and save it to your desktop.
 
Note: You need to run the version compatibale with your system. If you are not sure which version applies to your system download both of them and try to run them.
Only one of them will run on your system, that will be the right version.

  • Double-click to run it. When the tool opens click Yes to disclaimer.
  • Press Scan button.
  • It will make a log (FRST.txt) in the same directory the tool is run. Please attach it to your reply.
  • The first time the tool is run, it makes also another log (Addition.txt). Please attach it to your reply.
Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the log with date
 
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.08.2.1001
www.malwarebytes.org
 
Database version: v2014.12.20.07
 
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 11.0.9600.17420
Aaron :: AARON-PC [administrator]
 
12/20/2014 4:54:08 PM
mbar-log-2014-12-20 (16-54-08).txt
 
Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Anti-Rootkit | Drivers | MBR | Physical Sectors | Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken
Scan options disabled: 
Objects scanned: 400607
Time elapsed: 9 minute(s), 10 second(s)
 
Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
Physical Sectors Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)
 
(end)
 
System log
 

Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.07.0.1012
 
© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012
 
OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64
 
Account is Administrative
 
Internet Explorer version: 11.0.9600.17239
 
File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED, D:\ DRIVE_FIXED, Y:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.394000 GHz
Memory total: 8513454080, free: 4800675840
 
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.16.05
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.15.01
=======================================
Initializing...
Done!
Scanning drivers directory: C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM32\drivers...
Done!
Drive 0
This is a System drive
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: CC40C200
 
Partition information:
 
    Partition 0 type is Other (0xde)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 63  Numsec = 80262
 
    Partition 1 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 81920  Numsec = 22409216
    Partition file system is NTFS
    Partition is bootable
 
    Partition 2 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 22491136  Numsec = 1931022336
 
    Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
Disk Size: 1000200343040 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes
 
Scanning physical sectors of unpartitioned space on drive 0 (1-62-1953496295-1953516295)...
Done!
Scan finished
=======================================
 
 
Removal queue found; removal started
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-0-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\VBR-0-1-81920-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-0-r.mbam...
Removal finished
---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.07.0.1012
 
© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012
 
OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64
 
Account is Administrative
 
Internet Explorer version: 11.0.9600.17358
 
File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED, D:\ DRIVE_FIXED, Y:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.394000 GHz
Memory total: 8513454080, free: 4338057216
 
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.16.06
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.16.07
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.16.08
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.01
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.02
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.03
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.04
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.05
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.06
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.07
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.08
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.09
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.10
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.18.01
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.18.02
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.18.03
Downloaded database version: v2014.10.17.01
=======================================
Initializing...
Done!
Scanning drivers directory: C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM32\drivers...
Done!
Drive 0
This is a System drive
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: CC40C200
 
Partition information:
 
    Partition 0 type is Other (0xde)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 63  Numsec = 80262
 
    Partition 1 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 81920  Numsec = 22409216
    Partition file system is NTFS
    Partition is bootable
 
    Partition 2 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 22491136  Numsec = 1931022336
 
    Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
Disk Size: 1000200343040 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes
 
Scanning physical sectors of unpartitioned space on drive 0 (1-62-1953496295-1953516295)...
Done!
Drive 1
Scanning MBR on drive 1...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: CC40C95D
 
Partition information:
 
    Partition 0 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 2048  Numsec = 22079488
 
    Partition 1 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
    Partition 2 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
    Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
Disk Size: 11306795008 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes
 
Done!
Scan finished
=======================================
 
 
Removal queue found; removal started
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-0-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\VBR-0-1-81920-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-0-r.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-1-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-1-r.mbam...
Removal finished
---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.08.2.1001
 
© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012
 
OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64
 
Account is Administrative
 
Internet Explorer version: 11.0.9600.17420
 
File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED, D:\ DRIVE_FIXED, Y:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.394000 GHz
Memory total: 8513454080, free: 4606263296
 
Downloaded database version: v2014.12.20.07
Downloaded database version: v2014.12.14.01
Downloaded database version: v2014.12.06.01
=======================================
Initializing...
This version of Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit requires you to completely exit the Malwarebytes Anti-Malware application to continue.
=======================================
Initializing...
This version of Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit requires you to completely exit the Malwarebytes Anti-Malware application to continue.
=======================================
Initializing...
This version of Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit requires you to completely exit the Malwarebytes Anti-Malware application to continue.
=======================================
Initializing...
This version of Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit requires you to completely exit the Malwarebytes Anti-Malware application to continue.
=======================================
Initializing...
------------ Kernel report ------------
     12/20/2014 16:53:58
------------ Loaded modules -----------
\SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
\SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ACPI.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vdrvroot.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3hcs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\compbatt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\BATTC.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\iaStorA.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\amdxata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fileinfo.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\MpFilter.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mfehidk.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\msrpc.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\cng.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\pcw.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ndis.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\NETIO.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecpkg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\stdcfltn.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdyboost.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\iaStorF.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\hwpolicy.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\fvevol.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\EMSC.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Beep.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\VIDEOPRT.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\watchdog.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdprefmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wfplwf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwififlt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\discache.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nvlddmkm.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgkrnl.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgmms1.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HDAudBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3xhc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HECIx64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\e22w7x64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\RtsPStor.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\sdbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bcmwl664.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifibus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\CmBatt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\i8042prt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\SynTP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\GEARAspiWDM.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Smb_driver_Intel.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ST_Accel.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wmiacpi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\CompositeBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AgileVpn.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nvvad64v.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\portcls.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\drmk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ksthunk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nvhda64v.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3hub.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\RTKVHD64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mfeavfk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mfefirek.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mfencbdc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\usbvideo.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\bcbtums.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HIDPARSE.SYS
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\btwampfl.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\BTHUSB.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\bthport.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_iaStorA.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_dumpfve.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rfcomm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\BthEnum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bthpan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\btwavdt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\btwaudio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\btwl2cap.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\btwrchid.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\cdd.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\ATMFD.DLL
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbamchameleon.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WudfPf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nwifi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndisuio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NisDrvWFP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
\??\C:\Program Files\NVIDIA Corporation\NvStreamSrv\NvStreamKms.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mwac.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\fastfat.SYS
\??\C:\Program Files (x86)\Emsisoft Anti-Malware\a2ddax64.sys
\??\C:\Program Files (x86)\Emsisoft Anti-Malware\cleanhlp64.sys
\??\C:\PROGRAM FILES (X86)\EMSISOFT ANTI-MALWARE\a2accx64.sys
\??\C:\Program Files (x86)\Emsisoft Anti-Malware\a2util64.sys
\??\C:\Program Files (x86)\Emsisoft Anti-Malware\a2dix64.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\MBAMSwissArmy.sys
\WINDOWS\System32\ntdll.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\smss.exe
\WINDOWS\System32\apisetschema.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\autochk.exe
\WINDOWS\System32\advapi32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\comdlg32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\shlwapi.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\imm32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\iertutil.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\urlmon.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\rpcrt4.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\user32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\Wldap32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\lpk.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\difxapi.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\usp10.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\msvcrt.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\oleaut32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\clbcatq.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\ws2_32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\kernel32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\nsi.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\setupapi.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\shell32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\psapi.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\ole32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\gdi32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\wininet.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\sechost.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\msctf.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\imagehlp.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\normaliz.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\userenv.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\api-ms-win-downlevel-advapi32-l1-1-0.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\wintrust.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\comctl32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\devobj.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\crypt32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\api-ms-win-downlevel-ole32-l1-1-0.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\api-ms-win-downlevel-version-l1-1-0.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\cfgmgr32.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\KernelBase.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\api-ms-win-downlevel-user32-l1-1-0.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\api-ms-win-downlevel-normaliz-l1-1-0.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\api-ms-win-downlevel-shlwapi-l1-1-0.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\msasn1.dll
\WINDOWS\System32\profapi.dll
\WINDOWS\SysWOW64\normaliz.dll
----------- End -----------
Done!
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8010cf2060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\00000073\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8008369320
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\iaStorA\
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8010cf1060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\00000071\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa80083459c0
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\iaStorA\
<<<2>>>
Physical Sector Size: 512
Drive: 0, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8010cf1060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8008654b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8010cf1060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800865b8c0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\stdcfltn\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800865bc50, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\iaStorF\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa80083459c0, DeviceName: \Device\00000071\, DriverName: \Driver\iaStorA\
------------ End ----------
Alternate DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
Upper DeviceData: 0x0, 0x0, 0x0
Lower DeviceData: 0x0, 0x0, 0x0
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
<<<2>>>
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
Scanning drivers directory: C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM32\drivers...
Done!
Drive 0
This is a System drive
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: CC40C200
 
Partition information:
 
    Partition 0 type is Other (0xde)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 63  Numsec = 80262
 
    Partition 1 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 81920  Numsec = 22409216
    Partition file system is NTFS
    Partition is bootable
 
    Partition 2 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 22491136  Numsec = 1931022336
 
    Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
Disk Size: 1000200343040 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes
 
Done!
Physical Sector Size: 512
Drive: 1, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8010cf2060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8010cf2b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8010cf2060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8010cf1cb0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\stdcfltn\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800865a8e0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\iaStorF\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8008369320, DeviceName: \Device\00000073\, DriverName: \Driver\iaStorA\
------------ End ----------
Alternate DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
Upper DeviceData: 0x0, 0x0, 0x0
Lower DeviceData: 0x0, 0x0, 0x0
Drive 1
Scanning MBR on drive 1...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: CC40C95D
 
Partition information:
 
    Partition 0 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 2048  Numsec = 22079488
 
    Partition 1 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
    Partition 2 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
    Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0
 
Disk Size: 11306795008 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes
 
Done!
Scan finished
=======================================
 
 
Removal queue found; removal started
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-0-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\VBR-0-1-81920-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-0-r.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-1-i.mbam...
Removing C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (portable)\MBR-1-r.mbam...
Removal finished

Addition.txt

FRST.txt

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

FRST.gif Fix with Farbar Recovery Scan Tool
 


icon_exclaim.gif This fix was created for this user for use on that particular machine. icon_exclaim.gif
icon_exclaim.gif Running it on another one may cause damage and render the system unstable. icon_exclaim.gif

 
Download attached fixlist.txt file and save it to the Desktop:
 
Both files, FRST and fixlist.txt have to be in the same location or the fix will not work!

  • Right-click on FRST.gif icon and select RunAsAdmin.jpg Run as Administrator to start the tool.
    (XP users click run after receipt of Windows Security Warning - Open File).
  • Press the Fix button just once and wait.
  • If for some reason the tool needs a restart, please make sure you let the system restart normally. After that let the tool complete its run.
  • When finished FRST will generate a log on the Desktop, called Fixlog.txt.

Please post it to your reply.

fixlist.txt

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

They are all legitimate, just uncheck Show processes from all users and do not worry ;)
 
 
Glad I could help. We will delete all used tools and I'll give you some tips to harden your security and learn how to protect yourself :)
 
 

Recommended reading:

 
 
icon_exclaim.gifMUST READ - security tips:

icon_exclaim.gifMUST READ - general maintenance:

The Importance of Software Updating:

 

 
In order to stay protected it is very important that you regularly update all of your software. Cybercriminals depend on the apathy of users around software updates to keep their malicious endeavor running.
 
Operating systems, such as Windows, and applications, such as Adobe Reader or JAVA, are used by tens of millions of computers and devices around the world, making them a huge target for cybercriminals. Downloading updates and installing them can sometimes be tedious, but the advantages you get from the updates are certainly worth it.

Recommended additional software:

 
 
icon_arrow.gifTFC - to clean unneeded temporary files.
icon_arrow.gifMalwarebytes' Anti-Malware - to scan your system from time to time in search for malware.
icon_arrow.gifMalwarebytes' Anti-Exploit - to prevent plenty of mostly exploited vulnerabilities.
icon_arrow.gifMcShield - to prevent infections spread by removable media.
icon_arrow.gifUnchecky - to prevent from installing additional foistware, implemented in legitimate installations.
icon_arrow.gifAdblock - to surf the web without annoying ads! 
 
 

Post-cleanup procedures:

 

 
Download DelFix by Xplode and save it to your desktop.

  • Run the tool by right click on the 51a5ce45263de-delfix.png icon and Run as administrator option.
  • Make sure that these ones are checked:
    • Remove disinfection tools
    • Purge system restore
    • Reset system settings
  • Push Run.
  • The program will run for a few seconds and display a notepad report. You do not need to attach it.

The tool will also record healthy state of registry and make a backup using ERUNT program in %windir%\ERUNT\DelFix
Tool deletes old system restore points and create a fresh system restore point after cleaning. 
 
 
 


My help is free for everybody.

If you're happy with the help provided and/or wish to buy me a beer for the assistance you received, then you can consider a donation: 
btn_donateCC_LG.gif

 

Thank you!

 
 
Stay safe,
TwinHeadedEagle   :)

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • Root Admin

Glad we could help. :)

If you need this topic reopened, please send a Private Message to any one of the moderating team members. Please include a link to this thread with your request. This applies only to the originator of this thread.

Other members who need assistance please start your own topic in a new thread. Thanks!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
Back to top
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

This site uses cookies - We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.