Jump to content

Browser redirect...cannot find culprit


dhh
 Share

Recommended Posts

Hello,

I have some sort of browser redirect virus/malware on my machine. I have run several scans to try to locate it (MalwareBytes, Kapersky's tdsskiller, McAfee's free tools) and nothing is every found. But the redirects are happening in both Google and Bing. I can sometimes get around them by opening the link in a new window, but I would much rather get rid of whatever is on my machine. ;)

Attached are the two files requested at the top of this forum. I probably won't be able to get back on the forum to check replies until tomorrow afternoon, but I appreciate any advice/help you can offer.

Thanks!

dds.txt

attach.txt

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us


  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.

    [*]Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.

    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.

    [*]Please read every post completely before doing anything.

    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.

    [*]Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.

    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.

NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.

These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.

-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from
here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download
AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[s1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
    • Quit all programs that you may have started.
    • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
    • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
    • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
    • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
    • Then Click on "Scan" button
    • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
    • click on "delete"
    • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
    • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
    • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
    • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for getting back to me so quickly. Below are the reports you requested:

Security Check --

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.54

Windows 7 x64 (UAC is enabled)

Out of date service pack!!

Internet Explorer 9

``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````

Windows Firewall Enabled!

McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware

WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.

`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````

Spybot - Search & Destroy

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000

JavaFX 2.1.0

Java 7 Update 9

Adobe Flash Player 10 Flash Player out of Date!

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110

Adobe Reader 9 Adobe Reader out of Date!

Mozilla Firefox (16.0.2)

Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83

Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89

Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79

Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92

Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94

Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64

````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````

Norton ccSvcHst.exe

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe

Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe

`````````````````System Health check`````````````````

Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 18% Defragment your hard drive soon! (Do NOT defrag if SSD!)

````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

__________________________________________________________________________________________-

ADWCleaner --

# AdwCleaner v2.007 - Logfile created 11/13/2012 at 14:01:43

# Updated 06/11/2012 by Xplode

# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium (64 bits)

# User : Diana - LAPTOP

# Boot Mode : Normal

# Running from : C:\Users\Diana\Downloads\AdwCleaner.exe

# Option [Delete]

***** [services] *****

***** [Files / Folders] *****

Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Partner

Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Tarma Installer

Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\niapdbllcanepiiimjjndipklodoedlc

Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Temp\boost_interprocess

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{CFDAFE39-20CE-451D-BD45-A37452F39CF0}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\YontooIEClient.DLL

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Api

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Api.1

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Layers

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Layers.1

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{80922EE0-8A76-46AE-95D5-BD3C3FE0708D}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{DF7770F7-832F-4BDF-B144-100EDDD0C3AE}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{1AD27395-1659-4DFF-A319-2CFA243861A5}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{79FB5FC8-44B9-4AF5-BADD-CCE547F953E5}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{CD95D125-2992-4858-B3EF-5F6FB52FBAD6}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{1AD27395-1659-4DFF-A319-2CFA243861A5}

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Software

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Tarma Installer

***** [internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16421

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v16.0.2 (en-US)

Profile name : default

File : C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\prefs.js

C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\user.js ... Deleted !

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.64

File : C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[s1].txt - [2543 octets] - [13/11/2012 14:01:43]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[s1].txt - [2603 octets] ##########

____________________________________________________________

RogueKiller --

RogueKiller V8.2.3 [11/07/2012] by Tigzy

mail: tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com

Feedback: http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/

Website: http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php

Blog: http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com

Operating System: Windows 7 (6.1.7600 ) 64 bits version

Started in : Normal mode

User : Diana [Admin rights]

Mode : Remove -- Date : 11/13/2012 14:10:45

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 4 ¤¤¤

[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableTaskMgr (0) -> DELETED

[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableRegistryTools (0) -> DELETED

[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤

--> C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: Hitachi HTS545032B9A300 ATA Device +++++

--- User ---

[MBR] b7c99f337f12d9e06f3d7a18f57b971e

[bSP] f857a2e22280eb00b8488b0844a16fb0 : Windows Vista MBR Code

Partition table:

0 - [ACTIVE] ACER (0x27) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 1500 Mo

1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 3074048 | Size: 294532 Mo

2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x17) [HIDDEN!] Offset (sectors): 606275584 | Size: 9212 Mo

User = LL1 ... OK!

User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[3]_D_11132012_02d1410.txt >>

RKreport[1].txt ; RKreport[2]_S_11132012_02d1409.txt ; RKreport[3]_D_11132012_02d1410.txt

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notpad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.

Link 1
Link 2
Link 3

1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.

2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.

When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

Log from Combofix below

No problems during the running of the program

**Computer is running at normal speed with no hang-ups. However, I did a few sample searches in both Bing and Google -- some redirection is still happening. It is not on every click of the links, though as it was before. It does seem to happen more often when I click a Wikipedia link. Once the redirect happens, if I go back and right click on the link to open in a new tab, I get the correct link (if that makes sense). ***

ComboFix 12-11-13.02 - Diana 11/13/2012 15:03:57.1.1 - x64

Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7600.0.1252.1.1033.18.1787.992 [GMT -5:00]

Running from: c:\users\Diana\Desktop\ComboFix.exe

AV: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Disabled/Updated* {ADA629C7-7F48-5689-624A-3B76997E0892}

FW: McAfee Firewall *Enabled* {959DA8E2-3527-57D1-4915-924367AD4FE9}

SP: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Disabled/Updated* {16C7C823-5972-5907-58FA-0004E2F9422F}

SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Outdated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\{ECB834E1-0CA8-40A5-B4EF-27109A3597FB}.xps

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-10-13 to 2012-11-13 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

2012-11-13 20:13 . 2012-11-13 20:13 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp

2012-11-13 02:07 . 2012-11-13 02:07 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java

2012-11-13 02:05 . 2012-11-13 02:04 95208 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll

2012-11-13 02:02 . 2012-11-13 02:02 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Macromedia

2012-11-13 01:55 . 2012-11-13 01:55 697272 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe

2012-11-04 17:24 . 2012-11-04 17:24 16200 ----a-w- c:\windows\stinger.sys

2012-11-04 00:37 . 2012-11-13 19:04 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Htc

2012-11-04 00:36 . 2012-11-04 00:38 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\HTC

2012-11-01 02:06 . 2012-11-04 17:33 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\stinger

2012-10-31 23:21 . 2012-10-31 23:21 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware

2012-10-31 23:21 . 2012-09-29 23:54 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys

.

.

.

(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

2012-11-13 02:04 . 2012-05-21 22:54 821736 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\npDeployJava1.dll

2012-11-13 02:04 . 2010-08-29 01:57 746984 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\deployJava1.dll

2012-11-13 01:55 . 2011-08-11 00:15 73656 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl

2012-09-14 19:23 . 2012-10-11 00:15 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll

2012-09-14 18:30 . 2012-10-11 00:15 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll

2012-08-31 18:02 . 2012-10-11 00:16 1656688 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\ntfs.sys

2012-08-30 18:11 . 2012-10-11 00:16 5505904 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ntoskrnl.exe

2012-08-30 17:18 . 2012-10-11 00:16 3958128 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntkrnlpa.exe

2012-08-30 17:18 . 2012-10-11 00:16 3902832 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntoskrnl.exe

2012-08-24 18:05 . 2012-10-11 00:16 220160 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wintrust.dll

2012-08-24 17:10 . 2012-10-11 00:16 172544 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wintrust.dll

2012-08-24 11:15 . 2012-09-23 19:31 17810944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtml.dll

2012-08-24 10:39 . 2012-09-23 19:31 10925568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieframe.dll

2012-08-24 10:31 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2312704 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jscript9.dll

2012-08-24 10:22 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1346048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\urlmon.dll

2012-08-24 10:21 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1392128 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wininet.dll

2012-08-24 10:20 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1494528 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\inetcpl.cpl

2012-08-24 10:18 . 2012-09-23 19:32 237056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\url.dll

2012-08-24 10:17 . 2012-09-23 19:32 85504 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jsproxy.dll

2012-08-24 10:14 . 2012-09-23 19:32 173056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieUnatt.exe

2012-08-24 10:14 . 2012-09-23 19:32 816640 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jscript.dll

2012-08-24 10:13 . 2012-09-23 19:32 599040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\vbscript.dll

2012-08-24 10:12 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2144768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\iertutil.dll

2012-08-24 10:11 . 2012-09-23 19:32 729088 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\msfeeds.dll

2012-08-24 10:10 . 2012-09-23 19:32 96768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtmled.dll

2012-08-24 10:09 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2382848 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtml.tlb

2012-08-24 10:04 . 2012-09-23 19:32 248320 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieui.dll

2012-08-24 06:59 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1800704 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\jscript9.dll

2012-08-24 06:51 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1129472 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wininet.dll

2012-08-24 06:51 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1427968 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl

2012-08-24 06:47 . 2012-09-23 19:32 142848 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe

2012-08-24 06:47 . 2012-09-23 19:32 420864 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\vbscript.dll

2012-08-24 06:43 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2382848 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\mshtml.tlb

2012-08-18 15:43 . 2012-10-11 00:19 243200 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64.dll

2012-08-18 15:43 . 2012-10-11 00:19 362496 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64win.dll

2012-08-18 15:43 . 2012-10-11 00:19 13312 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64cpu.dll

2012-08-18 15:42 . 2012-10-11 00:19 215040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\winsrv.dll

2012-08-18 15:40 . 2012-10-11 00:19 16384 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ntvdm64.dll

2012-08-18 15:37 . 2012-10-11 00:19 425984 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\KernelBase.dll

2012-08-18 15:37 . 2012-10-11 00:19 1162240 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll

2012-08-18 15:34 . 2012-10-11 00:19 338432 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\conhost.exe

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 5120 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 6144 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 14336 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll

2012-08-18 11:19 . 2012-10-11 00:19 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\acwow64.dll

2012-08-18 11:19 . 2012-10-11 00:19 25600 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe

2012-08-18 11:17 . 2012-10-11 00:19 274944 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\KernelBase.dll

2012-08-18 11:17 . 2012-10-11 00:19 5120 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 5120 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 09:12 . 2012-10-11 00:19 7680 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\instnm.exe

2012-08-18 09:12 . 2012-10-11 00:19 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\user.exe

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown

REGEDIT4

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt1]

@="{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt2]

@="{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt3]

@="{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"SpybotSD TeaTimer"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe" [2009-01-26 2144088]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"StartCCC"="c:\program files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" [2010-03-15 98304]

"mcui_exe"="c:\program files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" [2012-09-12 1535112]

"HTC Sync Loader"="c:\program files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe" [2011-12-20 634880]

.

c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\

Dropbox.lnk - c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe [2012-5-24 27112840]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]

"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)

"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)

"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]

"aux"=wdmaud.drv

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36.sys]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36Crusader]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36CrusaderBoot]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\mcmscsvc]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]

@=""

.

R2 0150761352174854mcinstcleanup;McAfee Application Installer Cleanup (0150761352174854);c:\windows\TEMP\015076~1.EXE [x]

R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]

R2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-09-29 676936]

R2 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [2012-07-13 160944]

R3 HipShieldK;McAfee Inc. HipShieldK;c:\windows\system32\drivers\HipShieldK.sys [2012-04-20 196440]

R3 HTCAND64;HTC Device Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\ANDROIDUSB.sys [2009-11-02 33736]

R3 htcnprot;HTC NDIS Protocol Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\htcnprot.sys [2010-06-25 36928]

R3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-09-29 25928]

R3 mferkdet;McAfee Inc. mferkdet;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mferkdet.sys [2012-07-17 106112]

R3 RSUSBSTOR;RtsUStor.Sys Realtek USB Card Reader;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\RtsUStor.sys [2010-02-01 232992]

R3 TMachInfo;TMachInfo;c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe [2009-10-06 51512]

R3 TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service;TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service;c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe [2010-02-06 137560]

R3 USBAAPL64;Apple Mobile USB Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys [2011-08-02 51712]

R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2010-08-22 1255736]

S0 mfewfpk;McAfee Inc. mfewfpk;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys [2012-07-17 335784]

S0 PxHlpa64;PxHlpa64;c:\windows\System32\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys [2010-03-19 55856]

S2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor10.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V10;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 10 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2011-09-15 169624]

S2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;c:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe [2010-03-15 202752]

S2 HitmanProScheduler;HitmanPro Scheduler;c:\program files\HitmanPro\hmpsched.exe [2012-11-13 108904]

S2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-09-29 399432]

S2 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]

S2 McMPFSvc;McAfee Personal Firewall Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]

S2 McNaiAnn;McAfee VirusScan Announcer;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]

S2 mfefire;McAfee Firewall Core Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe [2012-07-17 218320]

S2 mfevtp;McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service;c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe [2012-07-17 177144]

S2 Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher;Toshiba Laptop Checkup Application Launcher;c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe [2010-10-23 115056]

S2 PassThru Service;Internet Pass-Through Service;c:\program files (x86)\HTC\Internet Pass-Through\PassThruSvr.exe [2011-09-15 88576]

S2 PCCUJobMgr;Common Client Job Manager Service;c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe [2009-08-24 126392]

S3 cfwids;McAfee Inc. cfwids;c:\windows\system32\drivers\cfwids.sys [2012-07-17 69672]

S3 FwLnk;FwLnk Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\FwLnk.sys [2009-07-07 9216]

S3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys [2010-03-05 75816]

S3 mfefirek;McAfee Inc. mfefirek;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfefirek.sys [2012-07-17 513456]

.

.

--- Other Services/Drivers In Memory ---

.

*Deregistered* - mfeavfk01

.

Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder

.

2012-11-12 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000Core.job

- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-08-20 23:18]

.

2012-11-13 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000UA.job

- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-08-20 23:18]

.

.

--------- X64 Entries -----------

.

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt1]

@="{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt2]

@="{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt3]

@="{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt4]

@="{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"SmartAudio"="c:\program files\CONEXANT\SAII\SAIICpl.exe" [2009-11-19 307768]

"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2011-06-16 499608]

.

------- Supplementary Scan -------

.

uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm

uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

mDefault_Page_URL = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm

uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local

IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000

IE: Google Sidewiki... - c:\program files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\Component\GoogleToolbarDynamic_mui_en_89D8574934B26AC4.dll/cmsidewiki.html

IE: Se&nd to OneNote - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105

Trusted Zone: internet

Trusted Zone: mcafee.com

TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1

FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\

FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Bing

FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.bing.com/

FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - hxxp://www.bing.com/search?q=

.

- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -

.

Toolbar-Locked - (no file)

Toolbar-Locked - (no file)

HKLM-Run-SynTPEnh - c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe

HKLM-Run-TPwrMain - c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TPwrMain.EXE

.

.

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\PCCUJobMgr]

"ImagePath"="\"c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe\" /s \"PCCUJobMgr\" /m \"c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\diMaster.dll\" /prefetch:1"

.

--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="FlashBroker"

"LocalizedString"="@c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil10v_ActiveX.exe,-101"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}\Elevation]

"Enabled"=dword:00000001

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}\LocalServer32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil10v_ActiveX.exe"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="Shockwave Flash Object"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx"

"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]

@="0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]

@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.10"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx, 1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]

@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]

@="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]

@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx"

"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]

@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx, 1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]

@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]

@="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]

@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{E3F2C3CB-5EB8-4A04-B22C-7E3B4B6AF30F}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="IFlashBroker4"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{E3F2C3CB-5EB8-4A04-B22C-7E3B4B6AF30F}\ProxyStubClsid32]

@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{E3F2C3CB-5EB8-4A04-B22C-7E3B4B6AF30F}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

"Version"="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\McAfee]

"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,72,00,65,00,67,00,69,00,73,00,74,00,72,00,79,

00,5c,00,6d,00,61,00,63,00,68,00,69,00,6e,00,65,00,5c,00,53,00,6f,00,66,00,\

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]

@Denied: (A) (Everyone)

"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]

@Denied: (A) (Everyone)

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]

"Key"="ActionsPane3"

"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]

@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)

.

Completion time: 2012-11-13 15:18:11

ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-11-13 20:18

.

Pre-Run: 246,853,988,352 bytes free

Post-Run: 246,434,369,536 bytes free

.

- - End Of File - - BCEF32E530098D8F394C39CF2356DA85

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Greetings

I want you to run these next,

tdsskiller:

Please read carefully and follow these steps.

  • Download TDSSKiller and save it to your Desktop.
  • doubleclick on TDSSKiller.exe to run the application, then on Start Scan.
  • If an infected file is detected, the default action will be Cure, click on Continue.
  • If a suspicious file is detected, the default action will be Skip, click on Continue.
  • It may ask you to reboot the computer to complete the process. Click on Reboot Now.
  • If no reboot is require, click on Report. A log file should appear. Please copy and paste the contents of that file here.
  • If a reboot is required, the report can also be found in your root directory, (usually C:\ folder) in the form of "TDSSKiller.[Version]_[Date]_[Time]_log.txt". Please copy and paste the contents of that file here.

Please download aswMBR to your desktop.

  • Double click the aswMBR.exe icon to run it
  • it will ask to download extra definitions - ALLOW IT
  • Click the Scan button to start the scan
  • On completion of the scan, click the save log button, save it to your desktop and post it in your next reply.

If you have any problems running either one come back and let me know

please reply with the reports from TDSSKiller and aswMBR

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

TDSSKiller:

16:09:05.0740 4500 TDSS rootkit removing tool 2.8.15.0 Oct 31 2012 21:47:35

16:09:07.0081 4500 ============================================================

16:09:07.0081 4500 Current date / time: 2012/11/13 16:09:07.0081

16:09:07.0081 4500 SystemInfo:

16:09:07.0081 4500

16:09:07.0081 4500 OS Version: 6.1.7600 ServicePack: 0.0

16:09:07.0081 4500 Product type: Workstation

16:09:07.0081 4500 ComputerName: LAPTOP

16:09:07.0081 4500 UserName: Diana

16:09:07.0081 4500 Windows directory: C:\windows

16:09:07.0081 4500 System windows directory: C:\windows

16:09:07.0081 4500 Running under WOW64

16:09:07.0081 4500 Processor architecture: Intel x64

16:09:07.0081 4500 Number of processors: 1

16:09:07.0081 4500 Page size: 0x1000

16:09:07.0081 4500 Boot type: Normal boot

16:09:07.0081 4500 ============================================================

16:09:08.0563 4500 Drive \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 - Size: 0x4A85D56000 (298.09 Gb), SectorSize: 0x200, Cylinders: 0x9801, SectorsPerTrack: 0x3F, TracksPerCylinder: 0xFF, Type 'K0', Flags 0x00000040

16:09:08.0594 4500 ============================================================

16:09:08.0594 4500 \Device\Harddisk0\DR0:

16:09:08.0594 4500 MBR partitions:

16:09:08.0594 4500 \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\Partition1: MBR, Type 0x7, StartLBA 0x2EE800, BlocksNum 0x23F42000

16:09:08.0594 4500 ============================================================

16:09:08.0626 4500 C: <-> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\Partition1

16:09:08.0626 4500 ============================================================

16:09:08.0626 4500 Initialize success

16:09:08.0626 4500 ============================================================

16:09:15.0006 8212 ============================================================

16:09:15.0006 8212 Scan started

16:09:15.0006 8212 Mode: Manual;

16:09:15.0006 8212 ============================================================

16:09:15.0880 8212 ================ Scan system memory ========================

16:09:15.0880 8212 System memory - ok

16:09:15.0880 8212 ================ Scan services =============================

16:09:16.0020 8212 0150761352174854mcinstcleanup - ok

16:09:16.0379 8212 [ 1B00662092F9F9568B995902F0CC40D5 ] 1394ohci C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\1394ohci.sys

16:09:16.0379 8212 1394ohci - ok

16:09:16.0410 8212 [ 6F11E88748CDEFD2F76AA215F97DDFE5 ] ACPI C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ACPI.sys

16:09:16.0426 8212 ACPI - ok

16:09:16.0457 8212 [ 63B05A0420CE4BF0E4AF6DCC7CADA254 ] AcpiPmi C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\acpipmi.sys

16:09:16.0457 8212 AcpiPmi - ok

16:09:16.0675 8212 [ 047BD1EB681453A7FE492A71802AC9F3 ] AdobeActiveFileMonitor10.0 C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 10 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe

16:09:16.0675 8212 AdobeActiveFileMonitor10.0 - ok

16:09:16.0769 8212 [ 2486C8E3F14496341E90CF2AB8BC82ED ] AdobeActiveFileMonitor4.0 C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Photoshop Elements 4.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe

16:09:16.0769 8212 AdobeActiveFileMonitor4.0 - ok

16:09:16.0816 8212 [ 2F6B34B83843F0C5118B63AC634F5BF4 ] adp94xx C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\adp94xx.sys

16:09:16.0831 8212 adp94xx - ok

16:09:16.0862 8212 [ 597F78224EE9224EA1A13D6350CED962 ] adpahci C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\adpahci.sys

16:09:16.0862 8212 adpahci - ok

16:09:16.0878 8212 [ E109549C90F62FB570B9540C4B148E54 ] adpu320 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\adpu320.sys

16:09:16.0878 8212 adpu320 - ok

16:09:16.0925 8212 [ 4B78B431F225FD8624C5655CB1DE7B61 ] AeLookupSvc C:\windows\System32\aelupsvc.dll

16:09:16.0925 8212 AeLookupSvc - ok

16:09:16.0972 8212 [ DB9D6C6B2CD95A9CA414D045B627422E ] AFD C:\windows\system32\drivers\afd.sys

16:09:16.0987 8212 AFD - ok

16:09:17.0050 8212 [ 608C14DBA7299D8CB6ED035A68A15799 ] agp440 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\agp440.sys

16:09:17.0050 8212 agp440 - ok

16:09:17.0096 8212 [ 3290D6946B5E30E70414990574883DDB ] ALG C:\windows\System32\alg.exe

16:09:17.0096 8212 ALG - ok

16:09:17.0128 8212 [ 5812713A477A3AD7363C7438CA2EE038 ] aliide C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\aliide.sys

16:09:17.0128 8212 aliide - ok

16:09:17.0190 8212 [ 57B773D82E8CC3C6D7E02CC8A6632043 ] AMD External Events Utility C:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe

16:09:17.0190 8212 AMD External Events Utility - ok

16:09:17.0206 8212 [ 1FF8B4431C353CE385C875F194924C0C ] amdide C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amdide.sys

16:09:17.0206 8212 amdide - ok

16:09:17.0221 8212 [ 7024F087CFF1833A806193EF9D22CDA9 ] AmdK8 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amdk8.sys

16:09:17.0221 8212 AmdK8 - ok

16:09:17.0393 8212 [ AEFAF27F1B7E52C705DF4FB6C96732F6 ] amdkmdag C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\atipmdag.sys

16:09:17.0455 8212 amdkmdag - ok

16:09:17.0518 8212 [ 8149DB73BE27950EC72767A1193153A6 ] amdkmdap C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\atikmpag.sys

16:09:17.0518 8212 amdkmdap - ok

16:09:17.0580 8212 [ 1E56388B3FE0D031C44144EB8C4D6217 ] AmdPPM C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amdppm.sys

16:09:17.0580 8212 AmdPPM - ok

16:09:17.0642 8212 [ EC7EBAB00A4D8448BAB68D1E49B4BEB9 ] amdsata C:\windows\system32\drivers\amdsata.sys

16:09:17.0642 8212 amdsata - ok

16:09:17.0674 8212 [ F67F933E79241ED32FF46A4F29B5120B ] amdsbs C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amdsbs.sys

16:09:17.0689 8212 amdsbs - ok

16:09:17.0705 8212 [ DB27766102C7BF7E95140A2AA81D042E ] amdxata C:\windows\system32\drivers\amdxata.sys

16:09:17.0705 8212 amdxata - ok

16:09:17.0752 8212 [ 42FD751B27FA0E9C69BB39F39E409594 ] AppID C:\windows\system32\drivers\appid.sys

16:09:17.0752 8212 AppID - ok

16:09:17.0783 8212 [ 0BC381A15355A3982216F7172F545DE1 ] AppIDSvc C:\windows\System32\appidsvc.dll

16:09:17.0783 8212 AppIDSvc - ok

16:09:17.0798 8212 [ D065BE66822847B7F127D1F90158376E ] Appinfo C:\windows\System32\appinfo.dll

16:09:17.0798 8212 Appinfo - ok

16:09:17.0970 8212 [ 3DEBBECF665DCDDE3A95D9B902010817 ] Apple Mobile Device C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe

16:09:17.0986 8212 Apple Mobile Device - ok

16:09:18.0079 8212 [ C484F8CEB1717C540242531DB7845C4E ] arc C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\arc.sys

16:09:18.0079 8212 arc - ok

16:09:18.0110 8212 [ 019AF6924AEFE7839F61C830227FE79C ] arcsas C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\arcsas.sys

16:09:18.0110 8212 arcsas - ok

16:09:18.0126 8212 [ 769765CE2CC62867468CEA93969B2242 ] AsyncMac C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys

16:09:18.0126 8212 AsyncMac - ok

16:09:18.0157 8212 [ 02062C0B390B7729EDC9E69C680A6F3C ] atapi C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\atapi.sys

16:09:18.0157 8212 atapi - ok

16:09:18.0204 8212 [ D6CAD7E5B05055BB8226BDCB1644DA27 ] athr C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\athrx.sys

16:09:18.0220 8212 athr - ok

16:09:18.0282 8212 [ 7C5D273E29DCC5505469B299C6F29163 ] AtiPcie C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\AtiPcie.sys

16:09:18.0282 8212 AtiPcie - ok

16:09:18.0329 8212 [ 07721A77180EDD4D39CCB865BF63C7FD ] AudioEndpointBuilder C:\windows\System32\Audiosrv.dll

16:09:18.0344 8212 AudioEndpointBuilder - ok

16:09:18.0360 8212 [ 07721A77180EDD4D39CCB865BF63C7FD ] AudioSrv C:\windows\System32\Audiosrv.dll

16:09:18.0360 8212 AudioSrv - ok

16:09:18.0391 8212 [ B20B5FA5CA050E9926E4D1DB81501B32 ] AxInstSV C:\windows\System32\AxInstSV.dll

16:09:18.0391 8212 AxInstSV - ok

16:09:18.0454 8212 [ 3E5B191307609F7514148C6832BB0842 ] b06bdrv C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys

16:09:18.0454 8212 b06bdrv - ok

16:09:18.0500 8212 [ B5ACE6968304A3900EEB1EBFD9622DF2 ] b57nd60a C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\b57nd60a.sys

16:09:18.0500 8212 b57nd60a - ok

16:09:18.0547 8212 [ FDE360167101B4E45A96F939F388AEB0 ] BDESVC C:\windows\System32\bdesvc.dll

16:09:18.0547 8212 BDESVC - ok

16:09:18.0563 8212 [ 16A47CE2DECC9B099349A5F840654746 ] Beep C:\windows\system32\drivers\Beep.sys

16:09:18.0563 8212 Beep - ok

16:09:18.0610 8212 [ 4992C609A6315671463E30F6512BC022 ] BFE C:\windows\System32\bfe.dll

16:09:18.0625 8212 BFE - ok

16:09:18.0672 8212 [ 7F0C323FE3DA28AA4AA1BDA3F575707F ] BITS C:\windows\system32\qmgr.dll

16:09:18.0672 8212 BITS - ok

16:09:18.0703 8212 [ 61583EE3C3A17003C4ACD0475646B4D3 ] blbdrive C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys

16:09:18.0703 8212 blbdrive - ok

16:09:18.0797 8212 [ EBBCD5DFBB1DE70E8F4AF8FA59E401FD ] Bonjour Service C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe

16:09:18.0797 8212 Bonjour Service - ok

16:09:18.0844 8212 [ 19D20159708E152267E53B66677A4995 ] bowser C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys

16:09:18.0844 8212 bowser - ok

16:09:18.0875 8212 [ F09EEE9EDC320B5E1501F749FDE686C8 ] BrFiltLo C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\BrFiltLo.sys

16:09:18.0875 8212 BrFiltLo - ok

16:09:18.0890 8212 [ B114D3098E9BDB8BEA8B053685831BE6 ] BrFiltUp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\BrFiltUp.sys

16:09:18.0890 8212 BrFiltUp - ok

16:09:18.0906 8212 [ 5C2F352A4E961D72518261257AAE204B ] BridgeMP C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bridge.sys

16:09:18.0906 8212 BridgeMP - ok

16:09:18.0953 8212 [ 6B054C67AAA87843504E8E3C09102009 ] Browser C:\windows\System32\browser.dll

16:09:18.0953 8212 Browser - ok

16:09:18.0984 8212 [ 43BEA8D483BF1870F018E2D02E06A5BD ] Brserid C:\windows\System32\Drivers\Brserid.sys

16:09:18.0984 8212 Brserid - ok

16:09:19.0000 8212 [ A6ECA2151B08A09CACECA35C07F05B42 ] BrSerWdm C:\windows\System32\Drivers\BrSerWdm.sys

16:09:19.0000 8212 BrSerWdm - ok

16:09:19.0015 8212 [ B79968002C277E869CF38BD22CD61524 ] BrUsbMdm C:\windows\System32\Drivers\BrUsbMdm.sys

16:09:19.0015 8212 BrUsbMdm - ok

16:09:19.0031 8212 [ A87528880231C54E75EA7A44943B38BF ] BrUsbSer C:\windows\System32\Drivers\BrUsbSer.sys

16:09:19.0031 8212 BrUsbSer - ok

16:09:19.0046 8212 [ 9DA669F11D1F894AB4EB69BF546A42E8 ] BTHMODEM C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bthmodem.sys

16:09:19.0046 8212 BTHMODEM - ok

16:09:19.0093 8212 [ 95F9C2976059462CBBF227F7AAB10DE9 ] bthserv C:\windows\system32\bthserv.dll

16:09:19.0093 8212 bthserv - ok

16:09:19.0124 8212 catchme - ok

16:09:19.0171 8212 [ B8BD2BB284668C84865658C77574381A ] cdfs C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys

16:09:19.0171 8212 cdfs - ok

16:09:19.0218 8212 [ 83D2D75E1EFB81B3450C18131443F7DB ] cdrom C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys

16:09:19.0218 8212 cdrom - ok

16:09:19.0249 8212 [ 312E2F82AF11E79906898AC3E3D58A1F ] CertPropSvc C:\windows\System32\certprop.dll

16:09:19.0265 8212 CertPropSvc - ok

16:09:19.0327 8212 [ 7C6B5BE2696DFD2D0BF6C9EE20326EF8 ] cfwids C:\windows\system32\drivers\cfwids.sys

16:09:19.0327 8212 cfwids - ok

16:09:19.0390 8212 [ D7CD5C4E1B71FA62050515314CFB52CF ] circlass C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\circlass.sys

16:09:19.0390 8212 circlass - ok

16:09:19.0452 8212 [ FE1EC06F2253F691FE36217C592A0206 ] CLFS C:\windows\system32\CLFS.sys

16:09:19.0452 8212 CLFS - ok

16:09:19.0514 8212 [ D88040F816FDA31C3B466F0FA0918F29 ] clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_32 C:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727\mscorsvw.exe

16:09:19.0514 8212 clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_32 - ok

16:09:19.0577 8212 [ D1CEEA2B47CB998321C579651CE3E4F8 ] clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_64 C:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v2.0.50727\mscorsvw.exe

16:09:19.0577 8212 clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_64 - ok

16:09:19.0670 8212 [ C5A75EB48E2344ABDC162BDA79E16841 ] clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32 C:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe

16:09:19.0670 8212 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32 - ok

16:09:19.0717 8212 [ C6F9AF94DCD58122A4D7E89DB6BED29D ] clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64 C:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe

16:09:19.0733 8212 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64 - ok

16:09:19.0764 8212 [ 0840155D0BDDF1190F84A663C284BD33 ] CmBatt C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\CmBatt.sys

16:09:19.0764 8212 CmBatt - ok

16:09:19.0795 8212 [ E19D3F095812725D88F9001985B94EDD ] cmdide C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\cmdide.sys

16:09:19.0795 8212 cmdide - ok

16:09:19.0858 8212 [ CA7720B73446FDDEC5C69519C1174C98 ] CNG C:\windows\system32\Drivers\cng.sys

16:09:19.0873 8212 CNG - ok

16:09:19.0951 8212 [ 7247A4D0875F5F28919E0787E11B7B57 ] CnxtHdAudService C:\windows\system32\drivers\CHDRT64.sys

16:09:19.0967 8212 CnxtHdAudService - ok

16:09:20.0014 8212 [ 102DE219C3F61415F964C88E9085AD14 ] Compbatt C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\compbatt.sys

16:09:20.0014 8212 Compbatt - ok

16:09:20.0029 8212 [ F26B3A86F6FA87CA360B879581AB4123 ] CompositeBus C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\CompositeBus.sys

16:09:20.0029 8212 CompositeBus - ok

16:09:20.0045 8212 COMSysApp - ok

16:09:20.0076 8212 [ 1C827878A998C18847245FE1F34EE597 ] crcdisk C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\crcdisk.sys

16:09:20.0076 8212 crcdisk - ok

16:09:20.0138 8212 [ BAF19B633933A9FB4883D27D66C39E9A ] CryptSvc C:\windows\system32\cryptsvc.dll

16:09:20.0138 8212 CryptSvc - ok

16:09:20.0201 8212 [ 7266972E86890E2B30C0C322E906B027 ] DcomLaunch C:\windows\system32\rpcss.dll

16:09:20.0201 8212 DcomLaunch - ok

16:09:20.0263 8212 [ 3CEC7631A84943677AA8FA8EE5B6B43D ] defragsvc C:\windows\System32\defragsvc.dll

16:09:20.0263 8212 defragsvc - ok

16:09:20.0310 8212 [ 9C253CE7311CA60FC11C774692A13208 ] DfsC C:\windows\system32\Drivers\dfsc.sys

16:09:20.0310 8212 DfsC - ok

16:09:20.0341 8212 [ CE3B9562D997F69B330D181A8875960F ] Dhcp C:\windows\system32\dhcpcore.dll

16:09:20.0341 8212 Dhcp - ok

16:09:20.0372 8212 [ 13096B05847EC78F0977F2C0F79E9AB3 ] discache C:\windows\system32\drivers\discache.sys

16:09:20.0372 8212 discache - ok

16:09:20.0404 8212 [ 9819EEE8B5EA3784EC4AF3B137A5244C ] Disk C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\disk.sys

16:09:20.0404 8212 Disk - ok

16:09:20.0435 8212 [ 85CF424C74A1D5EC33533E1DBFF9920A ] Dnscache C:\windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll

16:09:20.0435 8212 Dnscache - ok

16:09:20.0466 8212 [ 14452ACDB09B70964C8C21BF80A13ACB ] dot3svc C:\windows\System32\dot3svc.dll

16:09:20.0482 8212 dot3svc - ok

16:09:20.0497 8212 [ 8C2BA6BEA949EE6E68385F5692BAFB94 ] DPS C:\windows\system32\dps.dll

16:09:20.0497 8212 DPS - ok

16:09:20.0528 8212 [ 9B19F34400D24DF84C858A421C205754 ] drmkaud C:\windows\system32\drivers\drmkaud.sys

16:09:20.0528 8212 drmkaud - ok

16:09:20.0575 8212 [ 1633B9ABF52784A1331476397A48CBEF ] DXGKrnl C:\windows\System32\drivers\dxgkrnl.sys

16:09:20.0591 8212 DXGKrnl - ok

16:09:20.0622 8212 [ E2DDA8726DA9CB5B2C4000C9018A9633 ] EapHost C:\windows\System32\eapsvc.dll

16:09:20.0622 8212 EapHost - ok

16:09:20.0747 8212 [ DC5D737F51BE844D8C82C695EB17372F ] ebdrv C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\evbda.sys

16:09:20.0762 8212 ebdrv - ok

16:09:20.0809 8212 [ 156F6159457D0AA7E59B62681B56EB90 ] EFS C:\windows\System32\lsass.exe

16:09:20.0809 8212 EFS - ok

16:09:20.0903 8212 [ 47C071994C3F649F23D9CD075AC9304A ] ehRecvr C:\windows\ehome\ehRecvr.exe

16:09:20.0918 8212 ehRecvr - ok

16:09:20.0950 8212 [ 4705E8EF9934482C5BB488CE28AFC681 ] ehSched C:\windows\ehome\ehsched.exe

16:09:20.0965 8212 ehSched - ok

16:09:21.0012 8212 [ 0E5DA5369A0FCAEA12456DD852545184 ] elxstor C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\elxstor.sys

16:09:21.0012 8212 elxstor - ok

16:09:21.0028 8212 [ 34A3C54752046E79A126E15C51DB409B ] ErrDev C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\errdev.sys

16:09:21.0028 8212 ErrDev - ok

16:09:21.0090 8212 [ 4166F82BE4D24938977DD1746BE9B8A0 ] EventSystem C:\windows\system32\es.dll

16:09:21.0090 8212 EventSystem - ok

16:09:21.0121 8212 [ A510C654EC00C1E9BDD91EEB3A59823B ] exfat C:\windows\system32\drivers\exfat.sys

16:09:21.0121 8212 exfat - ok

16:09:21.0137 8212 [ 0ADC83218B66A6DB380C330836F3E36D ] fastfat C:\windows\system32\drivers\fastfat.sys

16:09:21.0137 8212 fastfat - ok

16:09:21.0184 8212 [ D607B2F1BEE3992AA6C2C92C0A2F0855 ] Fax C:\windows\system32\fxssvc.exe

16:09:21.0184 8212 Fax - ok

16:09:21.0230 8212 [ D765D19CD8EF61F650C384F62FAC00AB ] fdc C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\fdc.sys

16:09:21.0230 8212 fdc - ok

16:09:21.0262 8212 [ 0438CAB2E03F4FB61455A7956026FE86 ] fdPHost C:\windows\system32\fdPHost.dll

16:09:21.0262 8212 fdPHost - ok

16:09:21.0277 8212 [ 802496CB59A30349F9A6DD22D6947644 ] FDResPub C:\windows\system32\fdrespub.dll

16:09:21.0277 8212 FDResPub - ok

16:09:21.0293 8212 [ 655661BE46B5F5F3FD454E2C3095B930 ] FileInfo C:\windows\system32\drivers\fileinfo.sys

16:09:21.0293 8212 FileInfo - ok

16:09:21.0308 8212 [ 5F671AB5BC87EEA04EC38A6CD5962A47 ] Filetrace C:\windows\system32\drivers\filetrace.sys

16:09:21.0308 8212 Filetrace - ok

16:09:21.0324 8212 [ C172A0F53008EAEB8EA33FE10E177AF5 ] flpydisk C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\flpydisk.sys

16:09:21.0324 8212 flpydisk - ok

16:09:21.0340 8212 [ F7866AF72ABBAF84B1FA5AA195378C59 ] FltMgr C:\windows\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys

16:09:21.0355 8212 FltMgr - ok

16:09:21.0402 8212 [ CB5E4B9C319E3C6BB363EB7E58A4A051 ] FontCache C:\windows\system32\FntCache.dll

16:09:21.0418 8212 FontCache - ok

16:09:21.0464 8212 [ 8D89E3131C27FDD6932189CB785E1B7A ] FontCache3.0.0.0 C:\windows\Microsoft.Net\Framework64\v3.0\WPF\PresentationFontCache.exe

16:09:21.0464 8212 FontCache3.0.0.0 - ok

16:09:21.0511 8212 [ D43703496149971890703B4B1B723EAC ] FsDepends C:\windows\system32\drivers\FsDepends.sys

16:09:21.0511 8212 FsDepends - ok

16:09:21.0558 8212 [ D3E3F93D67821A2DB2B3D9FAC2DC2064 ] Fs_Rec C:\windows\system32\drivers\Fs_Rec.sys

16:09:21.0558 8212 Fs_Rec - ok

16:09:21.0620 8212 [ AE87BA80D0EC3B57126ED2CDC15B24ED ] fvevol C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\fvevol.sys

16:09:21.0620 8212 fvevol - ok

16:09:21.0683 8212 [ 60ACB128E64C35C2B4E4AAB1B0A5C293 ] FwLnk C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\FwLnk.sys

16:09:21.0683 8212 FwLnk - ok

16:09:21.0745 8212 [ 8C778D335C9D272CFD3298AB02ABE3B6 ] gagp30kx C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\gagp30kx.sys

16:09:21.0745 8212 gagp30kx - ok

16:09:21.0808 8212 [ E403AACF8C7BB11375122D2464560311 ] GEARAspiWDM C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\GEARAspiWDM.sys

16:09:21.0808 8212 GEARAspiWDM - ok

16:09:21.0870 8212 [ FE5AB4525BC2EC68B9119A6E5D40128B ] gpsvc C:\windows\System32\gpsvc.dll

16:09:21.0870 8212 gpsvc - ok

16:09:21.0917 8212 [ F2523EF6460FC42405B12248338AB2F0 ] hcw85cir C:\windows\system32\drivers\hcw85cir.sys

16:09:21.0917 8212 hcw85cir - ok

16:09:21.0964 8212 [ 6410F6F415B2A5A9037224C41DA8BF12 ] HdAudAddService C:\windows\system32\drivers\HdAudio.sys

16:09:21.0964 8212 HdAudAddService - ok

16:09:21.0995 8212 [ 0A49913402747A0B67DE940FB42CBDBB ] HDAudBus C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\HDAudBus.sys

16:09:21.0995 8212 HDAudBus - ok

16:09:22.0010 8212 [ 78E86380454A7B10A5EB255DC44A355F ] HidBatt C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\HidBatt.sys

16:09:22.0010 8212 HidBatt - ok

16:09:22.0026 8212 [ 7FD2A313F7AFE5C4DAB14798C48DD104 ] HidBth C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\hidbth.sys

16:09:22.0026 8212 HidBth - ok

16:09:22.0057 8212 [ 0A77D29F311B88CFAE3B13F9C1A73825 ] HidIr C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\hidir.sys

16:09:22.0057 8212 HidIr - ok

16:09:22.0088 8212 [ BD9EB3958F213F96B97B1D897DEE006D ] hidserv C:\windows\System32\hidserv.dll

16:09:22.0088 8212 hidserv - ok

16:09:22.0104 8212 [ B3BF6B5B50006DEF50B66306D99FCF6F ] HidUsb C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys

16:09:22.0104 8212 HidUsb - ok

16:09:22.0229 8212 [ A894FB2CAE6A29F5D9C8EDA47B074623 ] HipShieldK C:\windows\system32\drivers\HipShieldK.sys

16:09:22.0229 8212 HipShieldK - ok

16:09:22.0307 8212 [ 874073073B79FF7161AA66F809B05137 ] HitmanProScheduler C:\Program Files\HitmanPro\hmpsched.exe

16:09:22.0322 8212 HitmanProScheduler - ok

16:09:22.0354 8212 [ EFA58EDE58DD74388FFD04CB32681518 ] hkmsvc C:\windows\system32\kmsvc.dll

16:09:22.0369 8212 hkmsvc - ok

16:09:22.0400 8212 [ 046B2673767CA626E2CFB7FDF735E9E8 ] HomeGroupListener C:\windows\system32\ListSvc.dll

16:09:22.0400 8212 HomeGroupListener - ok

16:09:22.0432 8212 [ 06A7422224D9865A5613710A089987DF ] HomeGroupProvider C:\windows\system32\provsvc.dll

16:09:22.0447 8212 HomeGroupProvider - ok

16:09:22.0494 8212 [ 0886D440058F203EBA0E1825E4355914 ] HpSAMD C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\HpSAMD.sys

16:09:22.0494 8212 HpSAMD - ok

16:09:22.0541 8212 [ F47CEC45FB85791D4AB237563AD0FA8F ] HTCAND64 C:\windows\system32\Drivers\ANDROIDUSB.sys

16:09:22.0541 8212 HTCAND64 - ok

16:09:22.0588 8212 [ B8B1B284362E1D8135112573395D5DA5 ] htcnprot C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\htcnprot.sys

16:09:22.0588 8212 htcnprot - ok

16:09:22.0634 8212 [ CEE049CAC4EFA7F4E1E4AD014414A5D4 ] HTTP C:\windows\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys

16:09:22.0650 8212 HTTP - ok

16:09:22.0666 8212 [ F17766A19145F111856378DF337A5D79 ] hwpolicy C:\windows\system32\drivers\hwpolicy.sys

16:09:22.0666 8212 hwpolicy - ok

16:09:22.0697 8212 [ FA55C73D4AFFA7EE23AC4BE53B4592D3 ] i8042prt C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\i8042prt.sys

16:09:22.0712 8212 i8042prt - ok

16:09:22.0744 8212 [ B75E45C564E944A2657167D197AB29DA ] iaStorV C:\windows\system32\drivers\iaStorV.sys

16:09:22.0759 8212 iaStorV - ok

16:09:22.0837 8212 [ 2F2BE70D3E02B6FA877921AB9516D43C ] idsvc C:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v3.0\Windows Communication Foundation\infocard.exe

16:09:22.0853 8212 idsvc - ok

16:09:22.0931 8212 [ 5C18831C61933628F5BB0EA2675B9D21 ] iirsp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\iirsp.sys

16:09:22.0931 8212 iirsp - ok

16:09:22.0978 8212 [ C5B4683680DF085B57BC53E5EF34861F ] IKEEXT C:\windows\System32\ikeext.dll

16:09:22.0993 8212 IKEEXT - ok

16:09:23.0009 8212 [ F00F20E70C6EC3AA366910083A0518AA ] intelide C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\intelide.sys

16:09:23.0009 8212 intelide - ok

16:09:23.0056 8212 [ ADA036632C664CAA754079041CF1F8C1 ] intelppm C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys

16:09:23.0056 8212 intelppm - ok

16:09:23.0071 8212 [ 098A91C54546A3B878DAD6A7E90A455B ] IPBusEnum C:\windows\system32\ipbusenum.dll

16:09:23.0087 8212 IPBusEnum - ok

16:09:23.0087 8212 [ 722DD294DF62483CECAAE6E094B4D695 ] IpFilterDriver C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ipfltdrv.sys

16:09:23.0087 8212 IpFilterDriver - ok

16:09:23.0118 8212 [ F8E058D17363EC580E4B7232778B6CB5 ] iphlpsvc C:\windows\System32\iphlpsvc.dll

16:09:23.0118 8212 iphlpsvc - ok

16:09:23.0134 8212 [ E2B4A4494DB7CB9B89B55CA268C337C5 ] IPMIDRV C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys

16:09:23.0134 8212 IPMIDRV - ok

16:09:23.0149 8212 [ AF9B39A7E7B6CAA203B3862582E9F2D0 ] IPNAT C:\windows\system32\drivers\ipnat.sys

16:09:23.0149 8212 IPNAT - ok

16:09:23.0212 8212 [ 46D249F9DB7844CC01050A9345F0F61B ] iPod Service C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe

16:09:23.0227 8212 iPod Service - ok

16:09:23.0290 8212 [ 3ABF5E7213EB28966D55D58B515D5CE9 ] IRENUM C:\windows\system32\drivers\irenum.sys

16:09:23.0290 8212 IRENUM - ok

16:09:23.0305 8212 [ 2F7B28DC3E1183E5EB418DF55C204F38 ] isapnp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\isapnp.sys

16:09:23.0305 8212 isapnp - ok

16:09:23.0336 8212 [ FA4D2557DE56D45B0A346F93564BE6E1 ] iScsiPrt C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys

16:09:23.0336 8212 iScsiPrt - ok

16:09:23.0352 8212 [ BC02336F1CBA7DCC7D1213BB588A68A5 ] kbdclass C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys

16:09:23.0352 8212 kbdclass - ok

16:09:23.0368 8212 [ 6DEF98F8541E1B5DCEB2C822A11F7323 ] kbdhid C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys

16:09:23.0383 8212 kbdhid - ok

16:09:23.0399 8212 [ 156F6159457D0AA7E59B62681B56EB90 ] KeyIso C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe

16:09:23.0399 8212 KeyIso - ok

16:09:23.0446 8212 [ 4F4B5FDE429416877DE7143044582EB5 ] KSecDD C:\windows\system32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys

16:09:23.0446 8212 KSecDD - ok

16:09:23.0492 8212 [ 6F40465A44ECDC1731BEFAFEC5BDD03C ] KSecPkg C:\windows\system32\Drivers\ksecpkg.sys

16:09:23.0492 8212 KSecPkg - ok

16:09:23.0524 8212 [ 6869281E78CB31A43E969F06B57347C4 ] ksthunk C:\windows\system32\drivers\ksthunk.sys

16:09:23.0524 8212 ksthunk - ok

16:09:23.0570 8212 [ 6AB66E16AA859232F64DEB66887A8C9C ] KtmRm C:\windows\system32\msdtckrm.dll

16:09:23.0570 8212 KtmRm - ok

16:09:23.0617 8212 [ 48686C29856F46443952A831424F8D6F ] L1C C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys

16:09:23.0617 8212 L1C - ok

16:09:23.0680 8212 [ 81F1D04D4D0E433099365127375FD501 ] LanmanServer C:\windows\System32\srvsvc.dll

16:09:23.0680 8212 LanmanServer - ok

16:09:23.0711 8212 [ 27026EAC8818E8A6C00A1CAD2F11D29A ] LanmanWorkstation C:\windows\System32\wkssvc.dll

16:09:23.0711 8212 LanmanWorkstation - ok

16:09:23.0758 8212 [ 1538831CF8AD2979A04C423779465827 ] lltdio C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys

16:09:23.0758 8212 lltdio - ok

16:09:23.0789 8212 [ C1185803384AB3FEED115F79F109427F ] lltdsvc C:\windows\System32\lltdsvc.dll

16:09:23.0789 8212 lltdsvc - ok

16:09:23.0804 8212 [ F993A32249B66C9D622EA5592A8B76B8 ] lmhosts C:\windows\System32\lmhsvc.dll

16:09:23.0820 8212 lmhosts - ok

16:09:23.0851 8212 [ 1A93E54EB0ECE102495A51266DCDB6A6 ] LSI_FC C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\lsi_fc.sys

16:09:23.0867 8212 LSI_FC - ok

16:09:23.0867 8212 [ 1047184A9FDC8BDBFF857175875EE810 ] LSI_SAS C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\lsi_sas.sys

16:09:23.0882 8212 LSI_SAS - ok

16:09:23.0882 8212 [ 30F5C0DE1EE8B5BC9306C1F0E4A75F93 ] LSI_SAS2 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\lsi_sas2.sys

16:09:23.0882 8212 LSI_SAS2 - ok

16:09:23.0929 8212 [ 0504EACAFF0D3C8AED161C4B0D369D4A ] LSI_SCSI C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\lsi_scsi.sys

16:09:23.0929 8212 LSI_SCSI - ok

16:09:23.0960 8212 [ 43D0F98E1D56CCDDB0D5254CFF7B356E ] luafv C:\windows\system32\drivers\luafv.sys

16:09:23.0960 8212 luafv - ok

16:09:24.0023 8212 [ A8FE8F2783B2929B56F5370A89356CE9 ] MBAMProtector C:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys

16:09:24.0023 8212 MBAMProtector - ok

16:09:24.0116 8212 [ 85B16A92B117A5A800032ECD904B86DB ] MBAMScheduler C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe

16:09:24.0116 8212 MBAMScheduler - ok

16:09:24.0194 8212 [ 20E2469DB709FC675E655CEAA11BE312 ] MBAMService C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe

16:09:24.0210 8212 MBAMService - ok

16:09:24.0366 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] McAfee SiteAdvisor Service C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:24.0366 8212 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service - ok

16:09:24.0428 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] McMPFSvc C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:24.0444 8212 McMPFSvc - ok

16:09:24.0475 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] mcmscsvc C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:24.0475 8212 mcmscsvc - ok

16:09:24.0553 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] McNaiAnn C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:24.0553 8212 McNaiAnn - ok

16:09:24.0600 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] McNASvc C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:24.0600 8212 McNASvc - ok

16:09:24.0756 8212 [ BE7C8C3F8FE52D8F7826E14CF11DE949 ] McODS C:\Program Files\McAfee\VirusScan\mcods.exe

16:09:24.0756 8212 McODS - ok

16:09:24.0850 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] McProxy C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:24.0850 8212 McProxy - ok

16:09:24.0943 8212 [ D4F9C8CE2D7D5B9A1F739AADEBFFCA6F ] McShield C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mcshield.exe

16:09:24.0959 8212 McShield - ok

16:09:25.0006 8212 [ F84C8F1000BC11E3B7B23CBD3BAFF111 ] Mcx2Svc C:\windows\system32\Mcx2Svc.dll

16:09:25.0006 8212 Mcx2Svc - ok

16:09:25.0021 8212 [ A55805F747C6EDB6A9080D7C633BD0F4 ] megasas C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\megasas.sys

16:09:25.0021 8212 megasas - ok

16:09:25.0068 8212 [ BAF74CE0072480C3B6B7C13B2A94D6B3 ] MegaSR C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\MegaSR.sys

16:09:25.0068 8212 MegaSR - ok

16:09:25.0115 8212 [ C73B93FED17829F11273459DA05E1976 ] mfeapfk C:\windows\system32\drivers\mfeapfk.sys

16:09:25.0130 8212 mfeapfk - ok

16:09:25.0208 8212 [ 298C065BB9E09D5F14CCD9E8244DE4A0 ] mfeavfk C:\windows\system32\drivers\mfeavfk.sys

16:09:25.0208 8212 mfeavfk - ok

16:09:25.0240 8212 mfeavfk01 - ok

16:09:25.0302 8212 [ AB66AF840EF1667AA73DDA6CE987D0E1 ] mfefire C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe

16:09:25.0302 8212 mfefire - ok

16:09:25.0364 8212 [ 4D604F0B85E98C5AD99B89AF72A4E28A ] mfefirek C:\windows\system32\drivers\mfefirek.sys

16:09:25.0380 8212 mfefirek - ok

16:09:25.0458 8212 [ 85AFDEAD1366BED11A84A5C6FC0A65D2 ] mfehidk C:\windows\system32\drivers\mfehidk.sys

16:09:25.0474 8212 mfehidk - ok

16:09:25.0567 8212 [ 1B08579938FD72626D92F3C2219903EA ] mferkdet C:\windows\system32\drivers\mferkdet.sys

16:09:25.0583 8212 mferkdet - ok

16:09:25.0645 8212 [ 984BBBB9BE02EF838DABDF3F3126A91B ] mfevtp C:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe

16:09:25.0661 8212 mfevtp - ok

16:09:25.0723 8212 [ 6251BE428073704FF1002231520C8F16 ] mfewfpk C:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys

16:09:25.0739 8212 mfewfpk - ok

16:09:25.0817 8212 Microsoft SharePoint Workspace Audit Service - ok

16:09:25.0879 8212 [ E40E80D0304A73E8D269F7141D77250B ] MMCSS C:\windows\system32\mmcss.dll

16:09:25.0879 8212 MMCSS - ok

16:09:25.0910 8212 [ 800BA92F7010378B09F9ED9270F07137 ] Modem C:\windows\system32\drivers\modem.sys

16:09:25.0910 8212 Modem - ok

16:09:25.0957 8212 [ B03D591DC7DA45ECE20B3B467E6AADAA ] monitor C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys

16:09:25.0957 8212 monitor - ok

16:09:25.0973 8212 [ 7D27EA49F3C1F687D357E77A470AEA99 ] mouclass C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys

16:09:25.0973 8212 mouclass - ok

16:09:25.0988 8212 [ D3BF052C40B0C4166D9FD86A4288C1E6 ] mouhid C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys

16:09:25.0988 8212 mouhid - ok

16:09:26.0004 8212 [ 791AF66C4D0E7C90A3646066386FB571 ] mountmgr C:\windows\system32\drivers\mountmgr.sys

16:09:26.0004 8212 mountmgr - ok

16:09:26.0082 8212 [ 8BE15F71DE6FF33FC56DCDE7B2B9EFE8 ] MozillaMaintenance C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe

16:09:26.0082 8212 MozillaMaintenance - ok

16:09:26.0113 8212 [ 609D1D87649ECC19796F4D76D4C15CEA ] mpio C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mpio.sys

16:09:26.0129 8212 mpio - ok

16:09:26.0144 8212 [ 6C38C9E45AE0EA2FA5E551F2ED5E978F ] mpsdrv C:\windows\system32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys

16:09:26.0144 8212 mpsdrv - ok

16:09:26.0191 8212 [ AECAB449567D1846DAD63ECE49E893E3 ] MpsSvc C:\windows\system32\mpssvc.dll

16:09:26.0207 8212 MpsSvc - ok

16:09:26.0222 8212 [ 30524261BB51D96D6FCBAC20C810183C ] MRxDAV C:\windows\system32\drivers\mrxdav.sys

16:09:26.0222 8212 MRxDAV - ok

16:09:26.0254 8212 [ 040D62A9D8AD28922632137ACDD984F2 ] mrxsmb C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys

16:09:26.0269 8212 mrxsmb - ok

16:09:26.0300 8212 [ F0067552F8F9B33D7C59403AB808A3CB ] mrxsmb10 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys

16:09:26.0300 8212 mrxsmb10 - ok

16:09:26.0316 8212 [ 3C142D31DE9F2F193218A53FE2632051 ] mrxsmb20 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys

16:09:26.0316 8212 mrxsmb20 - ok

16:09:26.0332 8212 [ 5C37497276E3B3A5488B23A326A754B7 ] msahci C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\msahci.sys

16:09:26.0332 8212 msahci - ok

16:09:26.0363 8212 [ 8D27B597229AED79430FB9DB3BCBFBD0 ] msdsm C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\msdsm.sys

16:09:26.0363 8212 msdsm - ok

16:09:26.0394 8212 [ DE0ECE52236CFA3ED2DBFC03F28253A8 ] MSDTC C:\windows\System32\msdtc.exe

16:09:26.0394 8212 MSDTC - ok

16:09:26.0425 8212 [ AA3FB40E17CE1388FA1BEDAB50EA8F96 ] Msfs C:\windows\system32\drivers\Msfs.sys

16:09:26.0425 8212 Msfs - ok

16:09:26.0456 8212 [ F9D215A46A8B9753F61767FA72A20326 ] mshidkmdf C:\windows\System32\drivers\mshidkmdf.sys

16:09:26.0456 8212 mshidkmdf - ok

16:09:26.0472 8212 [ D916874BBD4F8B07BFB7FA9B3CCAE29D ] msisadrv C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\msisadrv.sys

16:09:26.0472 8212 msisadrv - ok

16:09:26.0503 8212 [ 808E98FF49B155C522E6400953177B08 ] MSiSCSI C:\windows\system32\iscsiexe.dll

16:09:26.0503 8212 MSiSCSI - ok

16:09:26.0519 8212 msiserver - ok

16:09:26.0581 8212 [ F928E5E72BBA15DD0CE9A26E0413D236 ] MSK80Service C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

16:09:26.0597 8212 MSK80Service - ok

16:09:26.0644 8212 [ 49CCF2C4FEA34FFAD8B1B59D49439366 ] MSKSSRV C:\windows\system32\drivers\MSKSSRV.sys

16:09:26.0644 8212 MSKSSRV - ok

16:09:26.0675 8212 [ BDD71ACE35A232104DDD349EE70E1AB3 ] MSPCLOCK C:\windows\system32\drivers\MSPCLOCK.sys

16:09:26.0675 8212 MSPCLOCK - ok

16:09:26.0690 8212 [ 4ED981241DB27C3383D72092B618A1D0 ] MSPQM C:\windows\system32\drivers\MSPQM.sys

16:09:26.0690 8212 MSPQM - ok

16:09:26.0722 8212 [ 89CB141AA8616D8C6A4610FA26C60964 ] MsRPC C:\windows\system32\drivers\MsRPC.sys

16:09:26.0722 8212 MsRPC - ok

16:09:26.0737 8212 [ 0EED230E37515A0EAEE3C2E1BC97B288 ] mssmbios C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys

16:09:26.0737 8212 mssmbios - ok

16:09:26.0768 8212 [ 2E66F9ECB30B4221A318C92AC2250779 ] MSTEE C:\windows\system32\drivers\MSTEE.sys

16:09:26.0768 8212 MSTEE - ok

16:09:26.0784 8212 [ 7EA404308934E675BFFDE8EDF0757BCD ] MTConfig C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\MTConfig.sys

16:09:26.0784 8212 MTConfig - ok

16:09:26.0815 8212 [ F9A18612FD3526FE473C1BDA678D61C8 ] Mup C:\windows\system32\Drivers\mup.sys

16:09:26.0815 8212 Mup - ok

16:09:26.0846 8212 [ 4987E079A4530FA737A128BE54B63B12 ] napagent C:\windows\system32\qagentRT.dll

16:09:26.0862 8212 napagent - ok

16:09:26.0909 8212 [ 1EA3749C4114DB3E3161156FFFFA6B33 ] NativeWifiP C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\nwifi.sys

16:09:26.0924 8212 NativeWifiP - ok

16:09:26.0956 8212 [ CAD515DBD07D082BB317D9928CE8962C ] NDIS C:\windows\system32\drivers\ndis.sys

16:09:26.0971 8212 NDIS - ok

16:09:27.0002 8212 [ 9F9A1F53AAD7DA4D6FEF5BB73AB811AC ] NdisCap C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ndiscap.sys

16:09:27.0002 8212 NdisCap - ok

16:09:27.0034 8212 [ 30639C932D9FEF22B31268FE25A1B6E5 ] NdisTapi C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys

16:09:27.0034 8212 NdisTapi - ok

16:09:27.0049 8212 [ F105BA1E22BF1F2EE8F005D4305E4BEC ] Ndisuio C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ndisuio.sys

16:09:27.0049 8212 Ndisuio - ok

16:09:27.0049 8212 [ 557DFAB9CA1FCB036AC77564C010DAD3 ] NdisWan C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys

16:09:27.0065 8212 NdisWan - ok

16:09:27.0065 8212 [ 659B74FB74B86228D6338D643CD3E3CF ] NDProxy C:\windows\system32\drivers\NDProxy.sys

16:09:27.0080 8212 NDProxy - ok

16:09:27.0080 8212 [ 86743D9F5D2B1048062B14B1D84501C4 ] NetBIOS C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys

16:09:27.0080 8212 NetBIOS - ok

16:09:27.0096 8212 [ 9162B273A44AB9DCE5B44362731D062A ] NetBT C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys

16:09:27.0112 8212 NetBT - ok

16:09:27.0143 8212 [ 156F6159457D0AA7E59B62681B56EB90 ] Netlogon C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe

16:09:27.0143 8212 Netlogon - ok

16:09:27.0190 8212 [ 847D3AE376C0817161A14A82C8922A9E ] Netman C:\windows\System32\netman.dll

16:09:27.0190 8212 Netman - ok

16:09:27.0221 8212 [ 5F28111C648F1E24F7DBC87CDEB091B8 ] netprofm C:\windows\System32\netprofm.dll

16:09:27.0236 8212 netprofm - ok

16:09:27.0268 8212 [ 3E5A36127E201DDF663176B66828FAFE ] NetTcpPortSharing C:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v3.0\Windows Communication Foundation\SMSvcHost.exe

16:09:27.0268 8212 NetTcpPortSharing - ok

16:09:27.0314 8212 [ 77889813BE4D166CDAB78DDBA990DA92 ] nfrd960 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\nfrd960.sys

16:09:27.0314 8212 nfrd960 - ok

16:09:27.0361 8212 [ D9A0CE66046D6EFA0C61BAA885CBA0A8 ] NlaSvc C:\windows\System32\nlasvc.dll

16:09:27.0361 8212 NlaSvc - ok

16:09:27.0392 8212 Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher - ok

16:09:27.0424 8212 [ 1E4C4AB5C9B8DD13179BBDC75A2A01F7 ] Npfs C:\windows\system32\drivers\Npfs.sys

16:09:27.0424 8212 Npfs - ok

16:09:27.0439 8212 [ D54BFDF3E0C953F823B3D0BFE4732528 ] nsi C:\windows\system32\nsisvc.dll

16:09:27.0439 8212 nsi - ok

16:09:27.0455 8212 [ E7F5AE18AF4168178A642A9247C63001 ] nsiproxy C:\windows\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys

16:09:27.0455 8212 nsiproxy - ok

16:09:27.0564 8212 [ 184C189D4FC416978550FC599BB4EDDA ] Ntfs C:\windows\system32\drivers\Ntfs.sys

16:09:27.0595 8212 Ntfs - ok

16:09:27.0642 8212 [ 9899284589F75FA8724FF3D16AED75C1 ] Null C:\windows\system32\drivers\Null.sys

16:09:27.0642 8212 Null - ok

16:09:27.0689 8212 [ A4D9C9A608A97F59307C2F2600EDC6A4 ] nvraid C:\windows\system32\drivers\nvraid.sys

16:09:27.0704 8212 nvraid - ok

16:09:27.0751 8212 [ 6C1D5F70E7A6A3FD1C90D840EDC048B9 ] nvstor C:\windows\system32\drivers\nvstor.sys

16:09:27.0751 8212 nvstor - ok

16:09:27.0782 8212 [ 270D7CD42D6E3979F6DD0146650F0E05 ] nv_agp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\nv_agp.sys

16:09:27.0782 8212 nv_agp - ok

16:09:27.0798 8212 [ 3589478E4B22CE21B41FA1BFC0B8B8A0 ] ohci1394 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ohci1394.sys

16:09:27.0798 8212 ohci1394 - ok

16:09:27.0907 8212 [ 9D10F99A6712E28F8ACD5641E3A7EA6B ] ose C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Source Engine\OSE.EXE

16:09:27.0907 8212 ose - ok

16:09:28.0110 8212 [ 61BFFB5F57AD12F83AB64B7181829B34 ] osppsvc C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OfficeSoftwareProtectionPlatform\OSPPSVC.EXE

16:09:28.0141 8212 osppsvc - ok

16:09:28.0188 8212 [ 3EAC4455472CC2C97107B5291E0DCAFE ] p2pimsvc C:\windows\system32\pnrpsvc.dll

16:09:28.0204 8212 p2pimsvc - ok

16:09:28.0219 8212 [ 927463ECB02179F88E4B9A17568C63C3 ] p2psvc C:\windows\system32\p2psvc.dll

16:09:28.0235 8212 p2psvc - ok

16:09:28.0266 8212 [ 0086431C29C35BE1DBC43F52CC273887 ] Parport C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\parport.sys

16:09:28.0266 8212 Parport - ok

16:09:28.0313 8212 [ 90061B1ACFE8CCAA5345750FFE08D8B8 ] partmgr C:\windows\system32\drivers\partmgr.sys

16:09:28.0313 8212 partmgr - ok

16:09:28.0391 8212 [ 39B9DCD7040654C2E57D7396736C718E ] PassThru Service C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\Internet Pass-Through\PassThruSvr.exe

16:09:28.0391 8212 PassThru Service - ok

16:09:28.0438 8212 [ 3AEAA8B561E63452C655DC0584922257 ] PcaSvc C:\windows\System32\pcasvc.dll

16:09:28.0438 8212 PcaSvc - ok

16:09:28.0484 8212 [ 2F86BE1818C2D7AC90478E3323EE7FCB ] PCCUJobMgr C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe

16:09:28.0484 8212 PCCUJobMgr - ok

16:09:28.0516 8212 [ F36F6504009F2FB0DFD1B17A116AD74B ] pci C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pci.sys

16:09:28.0516 8212 pci - ok

16:09:28.0531 8212 [ B5B8B5EF2E5CB34DF8DCF8831E3534FA ] pciide C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pciide.sys

16:09:28.0531 8212 pciide - ok

16:09:28.0562 8212 [ B2E81D4E87CE48589F98CB8C05B01F2F ] pcmcia C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pcmcia.sys

16:09:28.0562 8212 pcmcia - ok

16:09:28.0578 8212 [ D6B9C2E1A11A3A4B26A182FFEF18F603 ] pcw C:\windows\system32\drivers\pcw.sys

16:09:28.0578 8212 pcw - ok

16:09:28.0609 8212 [ 68769C3356B3BE5D1C732C97B9A80D6E ] PEAUTH C:\windows\system32\drivers\peauth.sys

16:09:28.0609 8212 PEAUTH - ok

16:09:28.0703 8212 [ E495E408C93141E8FC72DC0C6046DDFA ] PerfHost C:\windows\SysWow64\perfhost.exe

16:09:28.0703 8212 PerfHost - ok

16:09:28.0906 8212 [ 557E9A86F65F0DE18C9B6751DFE9D3F1 ] pla C:\windows\system32\pla.dll

16:09:28.0921 8212 pla - ok

16:09:29.0015 8212 [ 98B1721B8718164293B9701B98C52D77 ] PlugPlay C:\windows\system32\umpnpmgr.dll

16:09:29.0030 8212 PlugPlay - ok

16:09:29.0077 8212 [ 7195581CEC9BB7D12ABE54036ACC2E38 ] PNRPAutoReg C:\windows\system32\pnrpauto.dll

16:09:29.0077 8212 PNRPAutoReg - ok

16:09:29.0108 8212 [ 3EAC4455472CC2C97107B5291E0DCAFE ] PNRPsvc C:\windows\system32\pnrpsvc.dll

16:09:29.0108 8212 PNRPsvc - ok

16:09:29.0155 8212 [ 166EB40D1F5B47E615DE3D0FFFE5F243 ] PolicyAgent C:\windows\System32\ipsecsvc.dll

16:09:29.0218 8212 PolicyAgent - ok

16:09:29.0296 8212 [ 6BA9D927DDED70BD1A9CADED45F8B184 ] Power C:\windows\system32\umpo.dll

16:09:29.0296 8212 Power - ok

16:09:29.0374 8212 [ 27CC19E81BA5E3403C48302127BDA717 ] PptpMiniport C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys

16:09:29.0389 8212 PptpMiniport - ok

16:09:29.0436 8212 [ 0D922E23C041EFB1C3FAC2A6F943C9BF ] Processor C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\processr.sys

16:09:29.0436 8212 Processor - ok

16:09:29.0514 8212 [ 97293447431311C06703368AD0F6C4BE ] ProfSvc C:\windows\system32\profsvc.dll

16:09:29.0561 8212 ProfSvc - ok

16:09:29.0608 8212 [ 156F6159457D0AA7E59B62681B56EB90 ] ProtectedStorage C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe

16:09:29.0608 8212 ProtectedStorage - ok

16:09:29.0670 8212 [ EE992183BD8EAEFD9973F352E587A299 ] Psched C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys

16:09:29.0670 8212 Psched - ok

16:09:29.0764 8212 [ 87B04878A6D59D6C79251DC960C674C1 ] PxHlpa64 C:\windows\system32\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys

16:09:29.0764 8212 PxHlpa64 - ok

16:09:29.0920 8212 [ A53A15A11EBFD21077463EE2C7AFEEF0 ] ql2300 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ql2300.sys

16:09:29.0935 8212 ql2300 - ok

16:09:29.0951 8212 [ 4F6D12B51DE1AAEFF7DC58C4D75423C8 ] ql40xx C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ql40xx.sys

16:09:29.0951 8212 ql40xx - ok

16:09:30.0029 8212 [ 906191634E99AEA92C4816150BDA3732 ] QWAVE C:\windows\system32\qwave.dll

16:09:30.0044 8212 QWAVE - ok

16:09:30.0060 8212 [ 76707BB36430888D9CE9D705398ADB6C ] QWAVEdrv C:\windows\system32\drivers\qwavedrv.sys

16:09:30.0060 8212 QWAVEdrv - ok

16:09:30.0076 8212 [ 5A0DA8AD5762FA2D91678A8A01311704 ] RasAcd C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys

16:09:30.0091 8212 RasAcd - ok

16:09:30.0122 8212 [ 7ECFF9B22276B73F43A99A15A6094E90 ] RasAgileVpn C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\AgileVpn.sys

16:09:30.0122 8212 RasAgileVpn - ok

16:09:30.0138 8212 [ 8F26510C5383B8DBE976DE1CD00FC8C7 ] RasAuto C:\windows\System32\rasauto.dll

16:09:30.0154 8212 RasAuto - ok

16:09:30.0154 8212 [ 87A6E852A22991580D6D39ADC4790463 ] Rasl2tp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys

16:09:30.0169 8212 Rasl2tp - ok

16:09:30.0185 8212 [ 47394ED3D16D053F5906EFE5AB51CC83 ] RasMan C:\windows\System32\rasmans.dll

16:09:30.0185 8212 RasMan - ok

16:09:30.0200 8212 [ 855C9B1CD4756C5E9A2AA58A15F58C25 ] RasPppoe C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys

16:09:30.0200 8212 RasPppoe - ok

16:09:30.0232 8212 [ E8B1E447B008D07FF47D016C2B0EEECB ] RasSstp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys

16:09:30.0232 8212 RasSstp - ok

16:09:30.0247 8212 [ 3BAC8142102C15D59A87757C1D41DCE5 ] rdbss C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys

16:09:30.0247 8212 rdbss - ok

16:09:30.0278 8212 [ 302DA2A0539F2CF54D7C6CC30C1F2D8D ] rdpbus C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rdpbus.sys

16:09:30.0278 8212 rdpbus - ok

16:09:30.0310 8212 [ CEA6CC257FC9B7715F1C2B4849286D24 ] RDPCDD C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys

16:09:30.0310 8212 RDPCDD - ok

16:09:30.0341 8212 [ BB5971A4F00659529A5C44831AF22365 ] RDPENCDD C:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys

16:09:30.0341 8212 RDPENCDD - ok

16:09:30.0372 8212 [ 216F3FA57533D98E1F74DED70113177A ] RDPREFMP C:\windows\system32\drivers\rdprefmp.sys

16:09:30.0372 8212 RDPREFMP - ok

16:09:30.0403 8212 [ 447DE7E3DEA39D422C1504F245B668B1 ] RDPWD C:\windows\system32\drivers\RDPWD.sys

16:09:30.0419 8212 RDPWD - ok

16:09:30.0434 8212 [ 634B9A2181D98F15941236886164EC8B ] rdyboost C:\windows\system32\drivers\rdyboost.sys

16:09:30.0434 8212 rdyboost - ok

16:09:30.0481 8212 [ 254FB7A22D74E5511C73A3F6D802F192 ] RemoteAccess C:\windows\System32\mprdim.dll

16:09:30.0481 8212 RemoteAccess - ok

16:09:30.0512 8212 [ E4D94F24081440B5FC5AA556C7C62702 ] RemoteRegistry C:\windows\system32\regsvc.dll

16:09:30.0512 8212 RemoteRegistry - ok

16:09:30.0544 8212 [ E4DC58CF7B3EA515AE917FF0D402A7BB ] RpcEptMapper C:\windows\System32\RpcEpMap.dll

16:09:30.0544 8212 RpcEptMapper - ok

16:09:30.0575 8212 [ D5BA242D4CF8E384DB90E6A8ED850B8C ] RpcLocator C:\windows\system32\locator.exe

16:09:30.0575 8212 RpcLocator - ok

16:09:30.0590 8212 [ 7266972E86890E2B30C0C322E906B027 ] RpcSs C:\windows\system32\rpcss.dll

16:09:30.0606 8212 RpcSs - ok

16:09:30.0637 8212 [ DDC86E4F8E7456261E637E3552E804FF ] rspndr C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys

16:09:30.0637 8212 rspndr - ok

16:09:30.0684 8212 [ 907C4464381B5EBDFDC60F6C7D0DEDFC ] RSUSBSTOR C:\windows\system32\Drivers\RtsUStor.sys

16:09:30.0684 8212 RSUSBSTOR - ok

16:09:30.0715 8212 [ 156F6159457D0AA7E59B62681B56EB90 ] SamSs C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe

16:09:30.0715 8212 SamSs - ok

16:09:30.0746 8212 [ E3BBB89983DAF5622C1D50CF49F28227 ] sbp2port C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sbp2port.sys

16:09:30.0746 8212 sbp2port - ok

16:09:30.0809 8212 [ 9B7395789E3791A3B6D000FE6F8B131E ] SCardSvr C:\windows\System32\SCardSvr.dll

16:09:30.0809 8212 SCardSvr - ok

16:09:30.0824 8212 [ C94DA20C7E3BA1DCA269BC8460D98387 ] scfilter C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\scfilter.sys

16:09:30.0824 8212 scfilter - ok

16:09:30.0887 8212 [ 624D0F5FF99428BB90A5B8A4123E918E ] Schedule C:\windows\system32\schedsvc.dll

16:09:30.0902 8212 Schedule - ok

16:09:30.0949 8212 [ 312E2F82AF11E79906898AC3E3D58A1F ] SCPolicySvc C:\windows\System32\certprop.dll

16:09:30.0965 8212 SCPolicySvc - ok

16:09:31.0012 8212 [ 765A27C3279CE11D14CB9E4F5869FCA5 ] SDRSVC C:\windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll

16:09:31.0027 8212 SDRSVC - ok

16:09:31.0058 8212 [ 3EA8A16169C26AFBEB544E0E48421186 ] secdrv C:\windows\system32\drivers\secdrv.sys

16:09:31.0058 8212 secdrv - ok

16:09:31.0090 8212 [ 463B386EBC70F98DA5DFF85F7E654346 ] seclogon C:\windows\system32\seclogon.dll

16:09:31.0090 8212 seclogon - ok

16:09:31.0121 8212 [ C32AB8FA018EF34C0F113BD501436D21 ] SENS C:\windows\system32\sens.dll

16:09:31.0121 8212 SENS - ok

16:09:31.0152 8212 [ 0336CFFAFAAB87A11541F1CF1594B2B2 ] SensrSvc C:\windows\system32\sensrsvc.dll

16:09:31.0152 8212 SensrSvc - ok

16:09:31.0168 8212 [ CB624C0035412AF0DEBEC78C41F5CA1B ] Serenum C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys

16:09:31.0168 8212 Serenum - ok

16:09:31.0214 8212 [ C1D8E28B2C2ADFAEC4BA89E9FDA69BD6 ] Serial C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys

16:09:31.0214 8212 Serial - ok

16:09:31.0230 8212 [ 1C545A7D0691CC4A027396535691C3E3 ] sermouse C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sermouse.sys

16:09:31.0230 8212 sermouse - ok

16:09:31.0261 8212 [ C3BC61CE47FF6F4E88AB8A3B429A36AF ] SessionEnv C:\windows\system32\sessenv.dll

16:09:31.0261 8212 SessionEnv - ok

16:09:31.0277 8212 [ A554811BCD09279536440C964AE35BBF ] sffdisk C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sffdisk.sys

16:09:31.0277 8212 sffdisk - ok

16:09:31.0292 8212 [ FF414F0BAEFEBA59BC6C04B3DB0B87BF ] sffp_mmc C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sffp_mmc.sys

16:09:31.0292 8212 sffp_mmc - ok

16:09:31.0308 8212 [ 5588B8C6193EB1522490C122EB94DFFA ] sffp_sd C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sffp_sd.sys

16:09:31.0308 8212 sffp_sd - ok

16:09:31.0324 8212 [ A9D601643A1647211A1EE2EC4E433FF4 ] sfloppy C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sfloppy.sys

16:09:31.0324 8212 sfloppy - ok

16:09:31.0339 8212 [ B95F6501A2F8B2E78C697FEC401970CE ] SharedAccess C:\windows\System32\ipnathlp.dll

16:09:31.0339 8212 SharedAccess - ok

16:09:31.0386 8212 [ 0298AC45D0EFFFB2DB4BAA7DD186E7BF ] ShellHWDetection C:\windows\System32\shsvcs.dll

16:09:31.0386 8212 ShellHWDetection - ok

16:09:31.0402 8212 [ 843CAF1E5FDE1FFD5FF768F23A51E2E1 ] SiSRaid2 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\SiSRaid2.sys

16:09:31.0402 8212 SiSRaid2 - ok

16:09:31.0433 8212 [ 6A6C106D42E9FFFF8B9FCB4F754F6DA4 ] SiSRaid4 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\sisraid4.sys

16:09:31.0433 8212 SiSRaid4 - ok

16:09:31.0511 8212 [ F07AF60B152221472FBDB2FECEC4896D ] SkypeUpdate C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe

16:09:31.0511 8212 SkypeUpdate - ok

16:09:31.0558 8212 [ 548260A7B8654E024DC30BF8A7C5BAA4 ] Smb C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys

16:09:31.0558 8212 Smb - ok

16:09:31.0620 8212 [ 6313F223E817CC09AA41811DAA7F541D ] SNMPTRAP C:\windows\System32\snmptrap.exe

16:09:31.0620 8212 SNMPTRAP - ok

16:09:31.0636 8212 [ B9E31E5CACDFE584F34F730A677803F9 ] spldr C:\windows\system32\drivers\spldr.sys

16:09:31.0636 8212 spldr - ok

16:09:31.0682 8212 [ 567977DC43CC13C4C35ED7084C0B84D5 ] Spooler C:\windows\System32\spoolsv.exe

16:09:31.0698 8212 Spooler - ok

16:09:31.0854 8212 [ 913D843498553A1BC8F8DBAD6358E49F ] sppsvc C:\windows\system32\sppsvc.exe

16:09:31.0932 8212 sppsvc - ok

16:09:31.0963 8212 [ 93D7D61317F3D4BC4F4E9F8A96A7DE45 ] sppuinotify C:\windows\system32\sppuinotify.dll

16:09:31.0979 8212 sppuinotify - ok

16:09:32.0010 8212 [ 2408C0366D96BCDF63E8F1C78E4A29C5 ] srv C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\srv.sys

16:09:32.0026 8212 srv - ok

16:09:32.0041 8212 [ 76548F7B818881B47D8D1AE1BE9C11F8 ] srv2 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys

16:09:32.0041 8212 srv2 - ok

16:09:32.0072 8212 [ 0AF6E19D39C70844C5CAA8FB0183C36E ] srvnet C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys

16:09:32.0072 8212 srvnet - ok

16:09:32.0135 8212 [ 51B52FBD583CDE8AA9BA62B8B4298F33 ] SSDPSRV C:\windows\System32\ssdpsrv.dll

16:09:32.0135 8212 SSDPSRV - ok

16:09:32.0150 8212 [ AB7AEBF58DAD8DAAB7A6C45E6A8885CB ] SstpSvc C:\windows\system32\sstpsvc.dll

16:09:32.0150 8212 SstpSvc - ok

16:09:32.0182 8212 [ F3817967ED533D08327DC73BC4D5542A ] stexstor C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\stexstor.sys

16:09:32.0182 8212 stexstor - ok

16:09:32.0228 8212 [ 52D0E33B681BD0F33FDC08812FEE4F7D ] stisvc C:\windows\System32\wiaservc.dll

16:09:32.0244 8212 stisvc - ok

16:09:32.0260 8212 [ D01EC09B6711A5F8E7E6564A4D0FBC90 ] swenum C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys

16:09:32.0260 8212 swenum - ok

16:09:32.0306 8212 [ E08E46FDD841B7184194011CA1955A0B ] swprv C:\windows\System32\swprv.dll

16:09:32.0322 8212 swprv - ok

16:09:32.0369 8212 [ 470C47DABA9CA3966F0AB3F835D7D135 ] SynTP C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\SynTP.sys

16:09:32.0384 8212 SynTP - ok

16:09:32.0431 8212 [ 3C1284516A62078FB68F768DE4F1A7BE ] SysMain C:\windows\system32\sysmain.dll

16:09:32.0462 8212 SysMain - ok

16:09:32.0478 8212 [ 238935C3CF2854886DC7CBB2A0E2CC66 ] TabletInputService C:\windows\System32\TabSvc.dll

16:09:32.0478 8212 TabletInputService - ok

16:09:32.0509 8212 [ 884264AC597B690C5707C89723BB8E7B ] TapiSrv C:\windows\System32\tapisrv.dll

16:09:32.0525 8212 TapiSrv - ok

16:09:32.0525 8212 [ 1BE03AC720F4D302EA01D40F588162F6 ] TBS C:\windows\System32\tbssvc.dll

16:09:32.0540 8212 TBS - ok

16:09:32.0634 8212 [ 624C5B3AA4C99B3184BB922D9ECE3FF0 ] Tcpip C:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpip.sys

16:09:32.0650 8212 Tcpip - ok

16:09:32.0759 8212 [ 624C5B3AA4C99B3184BB922D9ECE3FF0 ] TCPIP6 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\tcpip.sys

16:09:32.0774 8212 TCPIP6 - ok

16:09:32.0837 8212 [ 76D078AF6F587B162D50210F761EB9ED ] tcpipreg C:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys

16:09:32.0837 8212 tcpipreg - ok

16:09:32.0915 8212 [ FD542B661BD22FA69CA789AD0AC58C29 ] tdcmdpst C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\tdcmdpst.sys

16:09:32.0915 8212 tdcmdpst - ok

16:09:32.0946 8212 [ 3371D21011695B16333A3934340C4E7C ] TDPIPE C:\windows\system32\drivers\tdpipe.sys

16:09:32.0946 8212 TDPIPE - ok

16:09:32.0993 8212 [ 7518F7BCFD4B308ABC9192BACAF6C970 ] TDTCP C:\windows\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys

16:09:32.0993 8212 TDTCP - ok

16:09:33.0040 8212 [ 079125C4B17B01FCAEEBCE0BCB290C0F ] tdx C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys

16:09:33.0040 8212 tdx - ok

16:09:33.0055 8212 [ C448651339196C0E869A355171875522 ] TermDD C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys

16:09:33.0055 8212 TermDD - ok

16:09:33.0102 8212 [ 0F05EC2887BFE197AD82A13287D2F404 ] TermService C:\windows\System32\termsrv.dll

16:09:33.0102 8212 TermService - ok

16:09:33.0118 8212 [ F0344071948D1A1FA732231785A0664C ] Themes C:\windows\system32\themeservice.dll

16:09:33.0118 8212 Themes - ok

16:09:33.0133 8212 [ E40E80D0304A73E8D269F7141D77250B ] THREADORDER C:\windows\system32\mmcss.dll

16:09:33.0149 8212 THREADORDER - ok

16:09:33.0196 8212 [ 28644B0523D64EFF2FC7312A2EE74B0A ] TMachInfo C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe

16:09:33.0211 8212 TMachInfo - ok

16:09:33.0258 8212 [ ED32035BDFECED1AD66D459FD9CC1140 ] TODDSrv C:\Windows\system32\TODDSrv.exe

16:09:33.0258 8212 TODDSrv - ok

16:09:33.0352 8212 [ 98C864481D62F86EC8AF65BE3419A95B ] TosCoSrv C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TosCoSrv.exe

16:09:33.0367 8212 TosCoSrv - ok

16:09:33.0445 8212 [ 74C2FA8C3765EE71A9C22182EC108457 ] TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe

16:09:33.0445 8212 TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service - ok

16:09:33.0523 8212 [ 7E7AFD841694F6AC397E99D75CEAD49D ] TrkWks C:\windows\System32\trkwks.dll

16:09:33.0539 8212 TrkWks - ok

16:09:33.0586 8212 [ 840F7FB849F5887A49BA18C13B2DA920 ] TrustedInstaller C:\windows\servicing\TrustedInstaller.exe

16:09:33.0586 8212 TrustedInstaller - ok

16:09:33.0617 8212 [ 61B96C26131E37B24E93327A0BD1FB95 ] tssecsrv C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys

16:09:33.0632 8212 tssecsrv - ok

16:09:33.0648 8212 [ 3836171A2CDF3AF8EF10856DB9835A70 ] tunnel C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys

16:09:33.0648 8212 tunnel - ok

16:09:33.0695 8212 [ 550B567F9364D8F7684C3FB3EA665A72 ] TVALZ C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\TVALZ_O.SYS

16:09:33.0695 8212 TVALZ - ok

16:09:33.0726 8212 [ B4DD609BD7E282BFC683CEC7EAAAAD67 ] uagp35 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\uagp35.sys

16:09:33.0726 8212 uagp35 - ok

16:09:33.0742 8212 [ D47BAEAD86C65D4F4069D7CE0A4EDCEB ] udfs C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\udfs.sys

16:09:33.0742 8212 udfs - ok

16:09:33.0788 8212 [ 3CBDEC8D06B9968ABA702EBA076364A1 ] UI0Detect C:\windows\system32\UI0Detect.exe

16:09:33.0788 8212 UI0Detect - ok

16:09:33.0804 8212 [ 4BFE1BC28391222894CBF1E7D0E42320 ] uliagpkx C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\uliagpkx.sys

16:09:33.0804 8212 uliagpkx - ok

16:09:33.0835 8212 [ EAB6C35E62B1B0DB0D1B48B671D3A117 ] umbus C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys

16:09:33.0835 8212 umbus - ok

16:09:33.0851 8212 [ B2E8E8CB557B156DA5493BBDDCC1474D ] UmPass C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\umpass.sys

16:09:33.0851 8212 UmPass - ok

16:09:33.0882 8212 [ D47EC6A8E81633DD18D2436B19BAF6DE ] upnphost C:\windows\System32\upnphost.dll

16:09:33.0898 8212 upnphost - ok

16:09:33.0960 8212 [ AA33FC47ED58C34E6E9261E4F850B7EB ] USBAAPL64 C:\windows\system32\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys

16:09:33.0960 8212 USBAAPL64 - ok

16:09:34.0007 8212 [ 537A4E03D7103C12D42DFD8FFDB5BDC9 ] usbccgp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys

16:09:34.0022 8212 usbccgp - ok

16:09:34.0085 8212 [ AF0892A803FDDA7492F595368E3B68E7 ] usbcir C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbcir.sys

16:09:34.0085 8212 usbcir - ok

16:09:34.0132 8212 [ FBB21EBE49F6D560DB37AC25FBC68E66 ] usbehci C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys

16:09:34.0132 8212 usbehci - ok

16:09:34.0194 8212 [ 6B7A8A99C4A459E73C286A6763EA24CC ] usbhub C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys

16:09:34.0194 8212 usbhub - ok

16:09:34.0225 8212 [ 8C88AA7617B4CBC2E4BED61D26B33A27 ] usbohci C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbohci.sys

16:09:34.0225 8212 usbohci - ok

16:09:34.0256 8212 [ 73188F58FB384E75C4063D29413CEE3D ] usbprint C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbprint.sys

16:09:34.0256 8212 usbprint - ok

16:09:34.0288 8212 [ F39983647BC1F3E6100778DDFE9DCE29 ] USBSTOR C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS

16:09:34.0288 8212 USBSTOR - ok

16:09:34.0303 8212 [ 0B5B3B2DF3FD1709618ACFA50B8392B0 ] usbuhci C:\windows\system32\drivers\usbuhci.sys

16:09:34.0303 8212 usbuhci - ok

16:09:34.0381 8212 [ 7CB8C573C6E4A2714402CC0A36EAB4FE ] usbvideo C:\windows\System32\Drivers\usbvideo.sys

16:09:34.0381 8212 usbvideo - ok

16:09:34.0412 8212 [ EDBB23CBCF2CDF727D64FF9B51A6070E ] UxSms C:\windows\System32\uxsms.dll

16:09:34.0412 8212 UxSms - ok

16:09:34.0428 8212 [ 156F6159457D0AA7E59B62681B56EB90 ] VaultSvc C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe

16:09:34.0444 8212 VaultSvc - ok

16:09:34.0490 8212 [ C5C876CCFC083FF3B128F933823E87BD ] vdrvroot C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\vdrvroot.sys

16:09:34.0490 8212 vdrvroot - ok

16:09:34.0522 8212 [ 44D73E0BBC1D3C8981304BA15135C2F2 ] vds C:\windows\System32\vds.exe

16:09:34.0537 8212 vds - ok

16:09:34.0568 8212 [ DA4DA3F5E02943C2DC8C6ED875DE68DD ] vga C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\vgapnp.sys

16:09:34.0568 8212 vga - ok

16:09:34.0584 8212 [ 53E92A310193CB3C03BEA963DE7D9CFC ] VgaSave C:\windows\System32\drivers\vga.sys

16:09:34.0584 8212 VgaSave - ok

16:09:34.0600 8212 [ C82E748660F62A242B2DFAC1442F22A4 ] vhdmp C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\vhdmp.sys

16:09:34.0600 8212 vhdmp - ok

16:09:34.0631 8212 [ E5689D93FFE4E5D66C0178761240DD54 ] viaide C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\viaide.sys

16:09:34.0631 8212 viaide - ok

16:09:34.0631 8212 [ 2B1A3DAE2B4E70DBBA822B7A03FBD4A3 ] volmgr C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\volmgr.sys

16:09:34.0631 8212 volmgr - ok

16:09:34.0662 8212 [ 99B0CBB569CA79ACAED8C91461D765FB ] volmgrx C:\windows\system32\drivers\volmgrx.sys

16:09:34.0678 8212 volmgrx - ok

16:09:34.0693 8212 [ 58F82EED8CA24B461441F9C3E4F0BF5C ] volsnap C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\volsnap.sys

16:09:34.0693 8212 volsnap - ok

16:09:34.0740 8212 [ 5E2016EA6EBACA03C04FEAC5F330D997 ] vsmraid C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\vsmraid.sys

16:09:34.0740 8212 vsmraid - ok

16:09:34.0802 8212 [ 787898BF9FB6D7BD87A36E2D95C899BA ] VSS C:\windows\system32\vssvc.exe

16:09:34.0834 8212 VSS - ok

16:09:34.0865 8212 [ 36D4720B72B5C5D9CB2B9C29E9DF67A1 ] vwifibus C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\vwifibus.sys

16:09:34.0865 8212 vwifibus - ok

16:09:34.0912 8212 [ 6A3D66263414FF0D6FA754C646612F3F ] vwififlt C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\vwififlt.sys

16:09:34.0912 8212 vwififlt - ok

16:09:34.0943 8212 [ 1C9D80CC3849B3788048078C26486E1A ] W32Time C:\windows\system32\w32time.dll

16:09:34.0958 8212 W32Time - ok

16:09:34.0974 8212 [ 4E9440F4F152A7B944CB1663D3935A3E ] WacomPen C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wacompen.sys

16:09:34.0974 8212 WacomPen - ok

16:09:35.0005 8212 [ 47CA49400643EFFD3F1C9A27E1D69324 ] WANARP C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys

16:09:35.0005 8212 WANARP - ok

16:09:35.0021 8212 [ 47CA49400643EFFD3F1C9A27E1D69324 ] Wanarpv6 C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys

16:09:35.0021 8212 Wanarpv6 - ok

16:09:35.0083 8212 [ 3CEC96DE223E49EAAE3651FCF8FAEA6C ] WatAdminSvc C:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe

16:09:35.0099 8212 WatAdminSvc - ok

16:09:35.0161 8212 [ 5AB1BB85BD8B5089CC5D64200DEDAE68 ] wbengine C:\windows\system32\wbengine.exe

16:09:35.0192 8212 wbengine - ok

16:09:35.0208 8212 [ 3AA101E8EDAB2DB4131333F4325C76A3 ] WbioSrvc C:\windows\System32\wbiosrvc.dll

16:09:35.0224 8212 WbioSrvc - ok

16:09:35.0255 8212 [ DD1BAE8EBFC653824D29CCF8C9054D68 ] wcncsvc C:\windows\System32\wcncsvc.dll

16:09:35.0255 8212 wcncsvc - ok

16:09:35.0302 8212 [ 20F7441334B18CEE52027661DF4A6129 ] WcsPlugInService C:\windows\System32\WcsPlugInService.dll

16:09:35.0302 8212 WcsPlugInService - ok

16:09:35.0333 8212 [ 72889E16FF12BA0F235467D6091B17DC ] Wd C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wd.sys

16:09:35.0333 8212 Wd - ok

16:09:35.0380 8212 [ 441BD2D7B4F98134C3A4F9FA570FD250 ] Wdf01000 C:\windows\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys

16:09:35.0380 8212 Wdf01000 - ok

16:09:35.0426 8212 [ BF1FC3F79B863C914687A737C2F3D681 ] WdiServiceHost C:\windows\system32\wdi.dll

16:09:35.0426 8212 WdiServiceHost - ok

16:09:35.0442 8212 [ BF1FC3F79B863C914687A737C2F3D681 ] WdiSystemHost C:\windows\system32\wdi.dll

16:09:35.0442 8212 WdiSystemHost - ok

16:09:35.0473 8212 [ 733006127F235BE7C35354EBEE7B9A7B ] WebClient C:\windows\System32\webclnt.dll

16:09:35.0473 8212 WebClient - ok

16:09:35.0520 8212 [ C749025A679C5103E575E3B48E092C43 ] Wecsvc C:\windows\system32\wecsvc.dll

16:09:35.0520 8212 Wecsvc - ok

16:09:35.0536 8212 [ 7E591867422DC788B9E5BD337A669A08 ] wercplsupport C:\windows\System32\wercplsupport.dll

16:09:35.0536 8212 wercplsupport - ok

16:09:35.0582 8212 [ 6D137963730144698CBD10F202E9F251 ] WerSvc C:\windows\System32\WerSvc.dll

16:09:35.0582 8212 WerSvc - ok

16:09:35.0614 8212 [ 611B23304BF067451A9FDEE01FBDD725 ] WfpLwf C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wfplwf.sys

16:09:35.0614 8212 WfpLwf - ok

16:09:35.0629 8212 [ 05ECAEC3E4529A7153B3136CEB49F0EC ] WIMMount C:\windows\system32\drivers\wimmount.sys

16:09:35.0645 8212 WIMMount - ok

16:09:35.0660 8212 WinDefend - ok

16:09:35.0676 8212 WinHttpAutoProxySvc - ok

16:09:35.0738 8212 [ 19B07E7E8915D701225DA41CB3877306 ] Winmgmt C:\windows\system32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll

16:09:35.0738 8212 Winmgmt - ok

16:09:35.0816 8212 [ 41FBB751936B387F9179E7F03A74FE29 ] WinRM C:\windows\system32\WsmSvc.dll

16:09:35.0848 8212 WinRM - ok

16:09:35.0926 8212 [ 817EAFF5D38674EDD7713B9DFB8E9791 ] WinUSB C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\WinUSB.sys

16:09:35.0926 8212 WinUSB - ok

16:09:35.0988 8212 [ 4FADA86E62F18A1B2F42BA18AE24E6AA ] Wlansvc C:\windows\System32\wlansvc.dll

16:09:35.0988 8212 Wlansvc - ok

16:09:36.0019 8212 [ F6FF8944478594D0E414D3F048F0D778 ] WmiAcpi C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wmiacpi.sys

16:09:36.0019 8212 WmiAcpi - ok

16:09:36.0066 8212 [ 38B84C94C5A8AF291ADFEA478AE54F93 ] wmiApSrv C:\windows\system32\wbem\WmiApSrv.exe

16:09:36.0066 8212 wmiApSrv - ok

16:09:36.0113 8212 WMPNetworkSvc - ok

16:09:36.0144 8212 [ 96C6E7100D724C69FCF9E7BF590D1DCA ] WPCSvc C:\windows\System32\wpcsvc.dll

16:09:36.0160 8212 WPCSvc - ok

16:09:36.0175 8212 [ 2E57DDF2880A7E52E76F41C7E96D327B ] WPDBusEnum C:\windows\system32\wpdbusenum.dll

16:09:36.0175 8212 WPDBusEnum - ok

16:09:36.0206 8212 [ 6BCC1D7D2FD2453957C5479A32364E52 ] ws2ifsl C:\windows\system32\drivers\ws2ifsl.sys

16:09:36.0206 8212 ws2ifsl - ok

16:09:36.0238 8212 [ 8F9F3969933C02DA96EB0F84576DB43E ] wscsvc C:\windows\system32\wscsvc.dll

16:09:36.0238 8212 wscsvc - ok

16:09:36.0253 8212 WSearch - ok

16:09:36.0456 8212 [ D9EF901DCA379CFE914E9FA13B73B4C4 ] wuauserv C:\windows\system32\wuaueng.dll

16:09:36.0487 8212 wuauserv - ok

16:09:36.0518 8212 [ 7CADC74271DD6461C452C271B30BD378 ] WudfPf C:\windows\system32\drivers\WudfPf.sys

16:09:36.0518 8212 WudfPf - ok

16:09:36.0550 8212 [ 3B197AF0FFF08AA66B6B2241CA538D64 ] WUDFRd C:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\WUDFRd.sys

16:09:36.0550 8212 WUDFRd - ok

16:09:36.0596 8212 [ B551D6637AA0E132C18AC6E504F7B79B ] wudfsvc C:\windows\System32\WUDFSvc.dll

16:09:36.0596 8212 wudfsvc - ok

16:09:36.0628 8212 [ 9A3452B3C2A46C073166C5CF49FAD1AE ] WwanSvc C:\windows\System32\wwansvc.dll

16:09:36.0628 8212 WwanSvc - ok

16:09:36.0659 8212 ================ Scan global ===============================

16:09:36.0674 8212 [ BA0CD8C393E8C9F83354106093832C7B ] C:\windows\system32\basesrv.dll

16:09:36.0706 8212 [ 79CDA06F75AD5373DD447F57575C4400 ] C:\windows\system32\winsrv.dll

16:09:36.0721 8212 [ 79CDA06F75AD5373DD447F57575C4400 ] C:\windows\system32\winsrv.dll

16:09:36.0768 8212 [ D6160F9D869BA3AF0B787F971DB56368 ] C:\windows\system32\sxssrv.dll

16:09:36.0799 8212 [ 24ACB7E5BE595468E3B9AA488B9B4FCB ] C:\windows\system32\services.exe

16:09:36.0799 8212 [Global] - ok

16:09:36.0799 8212 ================ Scan MBR ==================================

16:09:36.0815 8212 [ 5B5E648D12FCADC244C1EC30318E1EB9 ] \Device\Harddisk0\DR0

16:09:37.0049 8212 \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 - ok

16:09:37.0064 8212 ================ Scan VBR ==================================

16:09:37.0080 8212 [ 0351A9E72A75D787111011EDD080C168 ] \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\Partition1

16:09:37.0080 8212 \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\Partition1 - ok

16:09:37.0080 8212 ============================================================

16:09:37.0080 8212 Scan finished

16:09:37.0080 8212 ============================================================

16:09:37.0096 6172 Detected object count: 0

16:09:37.0096 6172 Actual detected object count: 0

ASWMBR:

aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software

Run date: 2012-11-13 16:11:42

-----------------------------

16:11:42.669 OS Version: Windows x64 6.1.7600

16:11:42.669 Number of processors: 1 586 0x603

16:11:42.669 ComputerName: LAPTOP UserName: Diana

16:11:44.182 Initialize success

16:12:56.354 AVAST engine defs: 12111301

16:13:34.249 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP0T0L0-0

16:13:34.249 Disk 0 Vendor: Hitachi_HTS545032B9A300 PB3OC64G Size: 305245MB BusType: 11

16:13:34.280 Disk 0 MBR read successfully

16:13:34.280 Disk 0 MBR scan

16:13:34.311 Disk 0 Windows VISTA default MBR code

16:13:34.327 Disk 0 Partition 1 80 (A) 27 Hidden NTFS WinRE NTFS 1500 MB offset 2048

16:13:34.342 Disk 0 Partition 2 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 294532 MB offset 3074048

16:13:34.389 Disk 0 Partition 3 00 17 Hidd HPFS/NTFS NTFS 9212 MB offset 606275584

16:13:34.420 Disk 0 scanning C:\windows\system32\drivers

16:13:42.766 Service scanning

16:14:22.502 Modules scanning

16:14:22.517 Disk 0 trace - called modules:

16:14:22.549 ntoskrnl.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys ataport.SYS PCIIDEX.SYS hal.dll msahci.sys

16:14:23.063 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa80024e8140]

16:14:23.063 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff8800185143f] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP0T0L0-0[0xfffffa800248e060]

16:14:24.031 AVAST engine scan C:\windows

16:14:26.745 AVAST engine scan C:\windows\system32

16:18:15.083 AVAST engine scan C:\windows\system32\drivers

16:18:25.753 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\Diana

16:25:53.703 AVAST engine scan C:\ProgramData

16:29:10.937 Scan finished successfully

16:30:09.110 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\MBR.dat"

16:30:09.125 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Hello

Lets get a deeper look into the system and see if something shows up.

Download and run OTL

Download OTL by Old Timer and save it to your Desktop.

  • Double click on OTL.exe to run it.
  • Under Output, ensure that Minimal Output is selected.
  • Under Extra Registry section, select Use SafeList.
  • Click the Scan All Users checkbox.
  • Click on Run Scan at the top left hand corner.
  • When done, two Notepad files will open.
    • OTL.txt <-- Will be opened and the that I need posted back here
    • Extra.txt <-- Will be minimized - save this one on your desktop in case I ask for it later

    [*]Please post the contents of OTL.txt in your next reply.

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

OTL Log

OTL logfile created on: 11/13/2012 4:44:41 PM - Run 1

OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 Folder = C:\Users\Diana\Desktop

64bit- Home Premium Edition (Version = 6.1.7600) - Type = NTWorkstation

Internet Explorer (Version = 9.0.8112.16421)

Locale: 00000409 | Country: United States | Language: ENU | Date Format: M/d/yyyy

1.75 Gb Total Physical Memory | 0.82 Gb Available Physical Memory | 46.77% Memory free

3.49 Gb Paging File | 1.69 Gb Available in Paging File | 48.46% Paging File free

Paging file location(s): ?:\pagefile.sys [binary data]

%SystemDrive% = C: | %SystemRoot% = C:\windows | %ProgramFiles% = C:\Program Files (x86)

Drive C: | 287.63 Gb Total Space | 229.23 Gb Free Space | 79.70% Space Free | Partition Type: NTFS

Computer Name: LAPTOP | User Name: Diana | Logged in as Administrator.

Boot Mode: Normal | Scan Mode: All users | Include 64bit Scans

Company Name Whitelist: Off | Skip Microsoft Files: Off | No Company Name Whitelist: On | File Age = 30 Days

========== Processes (SafeList) ==========

PRC - C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\OTL.exe (OldTimer Tools)

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe (Mozilla Corporation)

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe ()

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\Internet Pass-Through\PassThruSvr.exe ()

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 10 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe (Symantec Corporation)

PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe (Symantec Corporation)

========== Modules (No Company Name) ==========

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\mozjs.dll ()

MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Data\294d439cfe959b5528ca81d37d3d502f\System.Data.ni.dll ()

MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Xml\5c85c9c42e1b8a8760de82ecb4c7d582\System.Xml.ni.dll ()

MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Configuration\cb079eab134fd1a752ad91db13274110\System.Configuration.ni.dll ()

MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System\2ebb3c259eab50af565e3a8dba6ad20e\System.ni.dll ()

MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\mscorlib\5858678a79aae31262b0214424245d06\mscorlib.ni.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\Maps\R66Api.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\sqlite3.7.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\sqlite3.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcDetect.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcDetectLegend.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcDisk.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\OutputLog.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\fdHttpd.dll ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\microsoft shared\OFFICE14\Cultures\OFFICE.ODF ()

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\1033\GrooveIntlResource.dll ()

MOD - C:\windows\assembly\GAC_32\System.Data\2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089\System.Data.dll ()

========== Services (SafeList) ==========

SRV:64bit: - (HitmanProScheduler) -- C:\Program Files\HitmanPro\hmpsched.exe (SurfRight B.V.)

SRV:64bit: - (McODS) -- C:\Program Files\McAfee\VirusScan\mcods.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (MSK80Service) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (McProxy) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (McNASvc) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (McNaiAnn) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (mcmscsvc) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (McMPFSvc) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (McAfee SiteAdvisor Service) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (mfevtp) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\mfevtps.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

SRV:64bit: - (mfefire) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe ()

SRV:64bit: - (McShield) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mcshield.exe ()

SRV:64bit: - (AMD External Events Utility) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\atiesrxx.exe (AMD)

SRV:64bit: - (TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service) -- C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)

SRV:64bit: - (TosCoSrv) -- C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TosCoSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)

SRV:64bit: - (TODDSrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\TODDSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)

SRV:64bit: - (WinDefend) -- C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll (Microsoft Corporation)

SRV - (MozillaMaintenance) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe (Mozilla Foundation)

SRV - (MBAMService) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)

SRV - (MBAMScheduler) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)

SRV - (SkypeUpdate) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe (Skype Technologies)

SRV - (PassThru Service) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\Internet Pass-Through\PassThruSvr.exe ()

SRV - (AdobeActiveFileMonitor10.0) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 10 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)

SRV - (Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe (Symantec Corporation)

SRV - (clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)

SRV - (TMachInfo) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)

SRV - (PCCUJobMgr) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe (Symantec Corporation)

SRV - (clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)

SRV - (AdobeActiveFileMonitor4.0) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Photoshop Elements 4.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe ()

========== Driver Services (SafeList) ==========

DRV:64bit: - (MBAMProtector) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mbam.sys (Malwarebytes Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (cfwids) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\cfwids.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (mfewfpk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfewfpk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (mferkdet) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mferkdet.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (mfehidk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfehidk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (mfefirek) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfefirek.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (mfeavfk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfeavfk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (mfeapfk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfeapfk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (HipShieldK) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\HipShieldK.sys (McAfee, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (Fs_Rec) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\fs_rec.sys (Microsoft Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (USBAAPL64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\usbaapl64.sys (Apple, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (amdsata) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdsata.sys (Advanced Micro Devices)

DRV:64bit: - (amdxata) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdxata.sys (Advanced Micro Devices)

DRV:64bit: - (htcnprot) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\htcnprot.sys (Windows ® Win 7 DDK provider)

DRV:64bit: - (PxHlpa64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\PxHlpa64.sys (Sonic Solutions)

DRV:64bit: - (amdkmdag) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\atipmdag.sys (ATI Technologies Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (amdkmdap) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\atikmpag.sys (Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (SynTP) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\SynTP.sys (Synaptics Incorporated)

DRV:64bit: - (L1C) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\L1C62x64.sys (Atheros Communications, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (RSUSBSTOR) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\RtsUStor.sys (Realtek Semiconductor Corp.)

DRV:64bit: - (CnxtHdAudService) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\CHDRT64.sys (Conexant Systems Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (athr) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\athrx.sys (Atheros Communications, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (HTCAND64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\ANDROIDUSB.sys (HTC, Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (tdcmdpst) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\tdcmdpst.sys (TOSHIBA Corporation.)

DRV:64bit: - (TVALZ) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TVALZ_O.SYS (TOSHIBA Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (amdsbs) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdsbs.sys (AMD Technologies Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (LSI_SAS2) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\lsi_sas2.sys (LSI Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (HpSAMD) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\HpSAMD.sys (Hewlett-Packard Company)

DRV:64bit: - (stexstor) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\stexstor.sys (Promise Technology)

DRV:64bit: - (FwLnk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\FwLnk.sys (TOSHIBA Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (ebdrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\evbda.sys (Broadcom Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (b06bdrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\bxvbda.sys (Broadcom Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (b57nd60a) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\b57nd60a.sys (Broadcom Corporation)

DRV:64bit: - (hcw85cir) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\hcw85cir.sys (Hauppauge Computer Works, Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (GEARAspiWDM) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\GEARAspiWDM.sys (GEAR Software Inc.)

DRV:64bit: - (AtiPcie) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\AtiPcie.sys (Advanced Micro Devices Inc.)

DRV - (WIMMount) -- C:\Windows\SysWOW64\drivers\wimmount.sys (Microsoft Corporation)

========== Standard Registry (SafeList) ==========

========== Internet Explorer ==========

IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{ADC4BE84-6FCA-40F0-96A1-0F23A7D556BF}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA'>http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA

IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Page_URL = http://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA'>http://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm

IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA'>http://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{E7493B5C-71E7-48F7-BBF1-308999B1CF22}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA'>http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA

IE - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-19\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-20\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,SearchDefaultBranded = 1

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA'>http://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..\SearchScopes\{3D9A793D-4FCE-4B26-B6F7-27E8BD41473C}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA'>http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA_en

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..\SearchScopes\{E7493B5C-71E7-48F7-BBF1-308999B1CF22}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA'>http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie7&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNA

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyOverride" = *.local

========== FireFox ==========

FF - prefs.js..browser.search.selectedEngine: "Bing"

FF - prefs.js..browser.startup.homepage: "http://www.bing.com/"

FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: xmrmpnsupo@xmrmpnsupo.org:1.0

FF - prefs.js..keyword.URL: "http://www.bing.com/search?q="

FF - user.js - File not found

FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_5_502_110.dll File not found

FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/MSC,version=10: c:\PROGRA~1\mcafee\msc\NPMCSN~1.DLL ()

FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found

FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/OfficeAuthz,version=14.0: C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~2\Office14\NPAUTHZ.DLL (Microsoft Corporation)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_5_502_110.dll ()

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=: File not found

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=1.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\Mozilla Plugins\npitunes.dll ()

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/DTPlugin,version=10.9.2: C:\windows\SysWOW64\npDeployJava1.dll (Oracle Corporation)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\new_plugin\npjp2.dll File not found

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin,version=10.9.2: C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\plugin2\npjp2.dll (Oracle Corporation)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/MSC,version=10: c:\progra~2\mcafee\msc\npmcsn~1.dll ()

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/MVT: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Supportability\MVT\npmvtplugin.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/SAFFPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\npmcffplg32.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@messenger.yahoo.com/YahooMessengerStatePlugin;version=1.0.0.6: C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Shared\npYState.dll (Yahoo! Inc.)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Microsoft.com/NpCtrl,version=1.0: c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\4.1.10329.0\npctrl.dll ( Microsoft Corporation)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/OfficeAuthz,version=14.0: C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\NPAUTHZ.DLL (Microsoft Corporation)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/SharePoint,version=14.0: C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\NPSPWRAP.DLL (Microsoft Corporation)

FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/WLPG,version=14.0.8081.0709: C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\NPWLPG.dll (Microsoft Corporation)

FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=3: C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)

FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=9: C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{4ED1F68A-5463-4931-9384-8FFF5ED91D92}: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor [2012/02/23 07:17:09 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{D19CA586-DD6C-4a0a-96F8-14644F340D60}: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore [2012/10/31 18:38:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2012/10/28 19:35:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins [2012/10/18 11:41:16 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Thunderbird\Extensions\\msktbird@mcafee.com: C:\Program Files\McAfee\MSK [2012/10/03 21:31:55 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2012/10/28 19:35:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins [2012/10/18 11:41:16 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

[2012/01/21 15:56:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Extensions

[2012/11/08 22:01:34 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\extensions

[1832/11/28 23:30:07 | 000,004,819 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\extensions\xmrmpnsupo@xmrmpnsupo.org.xpi

[2012/08/02 18:58:16 | 000,741,958 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\extensions\{d10d0bf8-f5b5-c8b4-a8b2-2b9879e08c5d}.xpi

[2012/10/13 21:28:41 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions

[2012/10/28 19:35:19 | 000,261,600 | ---- | M] (Mozilla Foundation) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\components\browsercomps.dll

[2012/09/08 22:18:58 | 000,002,465 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\bing.xml

[2012/10/13 21:28:47 | 000,002,058 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\twitter.xml

========== Chrome ==========

CHR - homepage: http://www.google.com

CHR - default_search_provider: Google (Enabled)

CHR - default_search_provider: search_url = {google:baseURL}search?q={searchTerms}&{google:RLZ}{google:acceptedSuggestion}{google:originalQueryForSuggestion}{google:assistedQueryStats}{google:searchFieldtrialParameter}sourceid=chrome&ie={inputEncoding}

CHR - default_search_provider: suggest_url = {google:baseSuggestURL}search?{google:searchFieldtrialParameter}client=chrome&hl={language}&q={searchTerms}

CHR - homepage: http://www.google.com

CHR - plugin: Remoting Viewer (Enabled) = internal-remoting-viewer

CHR - plugin: Native Client (Enabled) = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\22.0.1229.94\ppGoogleNaClPluginChrome.dll

CHR - plugin: Chrome PDF Viewer (Enabled) = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\22.0.1229.94\pdf.dll

CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\22.0.1229.94\gcswf32.dll

CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Disabled) = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\PepperFlash\11.2.31.144\pepflashplayer.dll

CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32.dll

CHR - plugin: McAfee SiteAdvisor (Enabled) = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\fheoggkfdfchfphceeifdbepaooicaho\3.41.123.2_0\McChPlg.dll

CHR - plugin: McAfee SiteAdvisor (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\npmcffplg32.dll

CHR - plugin: Skype Toolbars (Enabled) = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\lifbcibllhkdhoafpjfnlhfpfgnpldfl\5.0.0.6907_0\npSkypeChromePlugin.dll

CHR - plugin: Adobe Acrobat (Disabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 9.0\Reader\Browser\nppdf32.dll

CHR - plugin: Java Deployment Toolkit 6.0.300.12 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\new_plugin\npdeployJava1.dll

CHR - plugin: Java Platform SE 6 U30 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\new_plugin\npjp2.dll

CHR - plugin: Microsoft Office 2010 (Enabled) = C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\NPAUTHZ.DLL

CHR - plugin: Microsoft Office 2010 (Enabled) = C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\NPSPWRAP.DLL

CHR - plugin: Google Update (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\1.3.21.111\npGoogleUpdate3.dll

CHR - plugin: McAfee Virtual Technician (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Supportability\MVT\npmvtplugin.dll

CHR - plugin: Windows Live\u00AE Photo Gallery (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\NPWLPG.dll

CHR - plugin: iTunes Application Detector (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\Mozilla Plugins\npitunes.dll

CHR - plugin: Silverlight Plug-In (Enabled) = c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\4.1.10329.0\npctrl.dll

CHR - plugin: McAfee SecurityCenter (Enabled) = c:\progra~2\mcafee\msc\npmcsn~1.dll

CHR - Extension: Angry Birds = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\aknpkdffaafgjchaibgeefbgmgeghloj\1.5.0.7_0\

CHR - Extension: Print Using Google Cloud Print\u2122 = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\ffaifmgpcdjedlffbhenaloimajbdkfg\0.35_0\

CHR - Extension: SiteAdvisor = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\fheoggkfdfchfphceeifdbepaooicaho\3.41.123.2_0\

CHR - Extension: Skype Extension = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\lifbcibllhkdhoafpjfnlhfpfgnpldfl\5.0.0.6907_0\

CHR - Extension: AT_MichalNegrin_v2 = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\nfikfcmjoimehdbefjbhmgiaocjeahan\3_0\

O1 HOSTS File: ([2012/11/13 15:13:38 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M]) - C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts

O1 - Hosts: 127.0.0.1 localhost

O2:64bit: - BHO: (McAfee Phishing Filter) - {27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB} - c:\PROGRA~1\mcafee\msk\MSKAPB~1.DLL File not found

O2:64bit: - BHO: (McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO) - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O2 - BHO: (no name) - {02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670} - No CLSID value found.

O2 - BHO: (McAfee Phishing Filter) - {27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB} - c:\progra~1\mcafee\msk\mskapbho.dll File not found

O2 - BHO: (Spybot-S&D IE Protection) - {53707962-6F74-2D53-2644-206D7942484F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll (Safer Networking Limited)

O2 - BHO: (no name) - {5C255C8A-E604-49b4-9D64-90988571CECB} - No CLSID value found.

O2 - BHO: (Java Plug-In SSV Helper) - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll (Oracle Corporation)

O2 - BHO: (Skype Plug-In) - {AE805869-2E5C-4ED4-8F7B-F1F7851A4497} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll (Skype Technologies S.A.)

O2 - BHO: (McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO) - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O2 - BHO: (Java Plug-In 2 SSV Helper) - {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\jp2ssv.dll (Oracle Corporation)

O2 - BHO: (TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in) - {F3C88694-EFFA-4d78-B409-54B7B2535B14} - C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in\TOSHIBAMediaControllerIE.dll (<TOSHIBA>)

O3:64bit: - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar) - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar) - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - Locked - No CLSID value found.

O3 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..\Toolbar\WebBrowser: (no name) - {2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - No CLSID value found.

O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)

O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [smartAudio] C:\Program Files\CONEXANT\SAII\SAIICpl.exe ()

O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TPwrMain] C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TPwrMain.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)

O4 - HKLM..\Run: [HTC Sync Loader] C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe ()

O4 - HKLM..\Run: [mcui_exe] C:\Program Files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe (McAfee, Inc.)

O4 - HKLM..\Run: [startCCC] C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe (Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.)

O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000..\Run: [spybotSD TeaTimer] C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe (Safer Networking Limited)

O4 - Startup: C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\Dropbox.lnk = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe (Dropbox, Inc.)

O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Restrictions present

O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0

O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin = 5

O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = 3

O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present

O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present

O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present

O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present

O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present

O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0

O8:64bit: - Extra context menu item: Google Sidewiki... - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\Component\GoogleToolbarDynamic_mui_en_89D8574934B26AC4.dll/cmsidewiki.html File not found

O8 - Extra context menu item: Google Sidewiki... - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\Component\GoogleToolbarDynamic_mui_en_89D8574934B26AC4.dll/cmsidewiki.html File not found

O9 - Extra Button: Skype Plug-In - {898EA8C8-E7FF-479B-8935-AEC46303B9E5} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll (Skype Technologies S.A.)

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Skype Plug-In - {898EA8C8-E7FF-479B-8935-AEC46303B9E5} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll (Skype Technologies S.A.)

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Spybot - Search && Destroy Configuration - {DFB852A3-47F8-48C4-A200-58CAB36FD2A2} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll (Safer Networking Limited)

O10:64bit: - NameSpace_Catalog5\Catalog_Entries64\000000000007 [] - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll (Apple Inc.)

O10 - NameSpace_Catalog5\Catalog_Entries\000000000007 [] - C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll (Apple Inc.)

O13 - gopher Prefix: missing

O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..Trusted Domains: internet ([]about in Trusted sites)

O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..Trusted Domains: mcafee.com ([]http in Trusted sites)

O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..Trusted Domains: mcafee.com ([]https in Trusted sites)

O16 - DPF: {8AD9C840-044E-11D1-B3E9-00805F499D93} http://java.sun.com/update/1.7.0/jinstall-1_7_0_09-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 10.9.2)

O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0017-0000-0009-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.7.0/jinstall-1_7_0_09-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.7.0_09)

O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.7.0/jinstall-1_7_0_09-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.7.0_09)

O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1

O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{4F63B0A0-BF7D-4778-AB5A-82EC8846BB34}: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\dssrequest {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\livecall - No CLSID value found

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-itss - No CLSID value found

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\msnim - No CLSID value found

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\sacore {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\skype4com - No CLSID value found

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\skype-ie-addon-data - No CLSID value found

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\wlmailhtml - No CLSID value found

O18 - Protocol\Handler\dssrequest {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O18 - Protocol\Handler\sacore {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O18 - Protocol\Handler\skype4com {FFC8B962-9B40-4DFF-9458-1830C7DD7F5D} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Skype\Skype4COM.dll (Skype Technologies)

O18 - Protocol\Handler\skype-ie-addon-data {91774881-D725-4E58-B298-07617B9B86A8} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll (Skype Technologies S.A.)

O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-mfe-ipt {3EF5086B-5478-4598-A054-786C45D75692} - c:\Program Files\McAfee\MSC\McSnIePl64.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-mfe-ipt {3EF5086B-5478-4598-A054-786C45D75692} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\MSC\McSnIePl.dll (McAfee, Inc.)

O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (Explorer.exe) - C:\windows\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)

O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysNative\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)

O20 - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (explorer.exe) - C:\windows\SysWow64\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)

O20 - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)

O21:64bit: - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.

O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.

O32 - HKLM CDRom: AutoRun - 1

O34 - HKLM BootExecute: (autocheck autochk *)

O35:64bit: - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*

O35:64bit: - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*

O35 - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*

O35 - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*

O37:64bit: - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*

O37:64bit: - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*

O37 - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*

O37 - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*

O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:UserServerDllInitialization,3)

O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:ConServerDllInitialization,2)

O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=sxssrv,4)

========== Files/Folders - Created Within 30 Days ==========

[2012/11/13 16:43:55 | 000,602,112 | ---- | C] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\OTL.exe

[2012/11/13 16:08:02 | 004,732,416 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\aswMBR.exe

[2012/11/13 16:07:50 | 002,213,976 | ---- | C] (Kaspersky Lab ZAO) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\tdsskiller.exe

[2012/11/13 15:18:13 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\windows\temp

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,518,144 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\windows\SWREG.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,406,528 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\windows\SWSC.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,060,416 | ---- | C] (NirSoft) -- C:\windows\NIRCMD.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Qoobox

[2012/11/13 15:00:28 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\windows\erdnt

[2012/11/13 14:53:49 | 005,000,873 | R--- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\ComboFix.exe

[2012/11/13 14:09:36 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\McAfee

[2012/11/13 14:09:10 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\RK_Quarantine

[2012/11/12 21:07:22 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Java

[2012/11/12 21:06:01 | 000,246,760 | ---- | C] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\javaws.exe

[2012/11/12 21:05:30 | 000,174,056 | ---- | C] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\javaw.exe

[2012/11/12 21:05:30 | 000,174,056 | ---- | C] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\java.exe

[2012/11/12 21:05:30 | 000,095,208 | ---- | C] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll

[2012/11/12 21:02:34 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Macromedia

[2012/11/12 20:55:32 | 000,697,272 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe

[2012/11/08 22:13:40 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Spybot - Search & Destroy

[2012/11/08 21:46:04 | 000,688,901 | R--- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\dds.scr

[2012/11/04 12:24:18 | 000,016,200 | ---- | C] (McAfee, Inc.) -- C:\windows\stinger.sys

[2012/11/03 19:45:23 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\Documents\My Documents

[2012/11/03 19:45:22 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\Documents\My Photos

[2012/11/03 19:38:48 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\HTC.388BC06ACDAB6261375BCE37FBA2E023C0D7EE34.1

[2012/11/03 19:37:54 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Htc

[2012/11/03 19:36:33 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\HTC

[2012/11/03 19:34:51 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\HTC Sync

[2012/10/31 21:06:51 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\stinger

[2012/10/31 18:21:35 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware

[2012/10/31 18:21:32 | 000,025,928 | ---- | C] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\mbam.sys

[2012/10/31 18:21:32 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware

[1 C:\windows\*.tmp files -> C:\windows\*.tmp -> ]

========== Files - Modified Within 30 Days ==========

[2012/11/13 16:43:57 | 000,602,112 | ---- | M] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\OTL.exe

[2012/11/13 16:30:09 | 000,000,512 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\MBR.dat

[2012/11/13 16:26:05 | 000,000,856 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000Core.job

[2012/11/13 16:26:03 | 000,000,908 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000UA.job

[2012/11/13 16:08:28 | 004,732,416 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\aswMBR.exe

[2012/11/13 16:07:55 | 002,213,976 | ---- | M] (Kaspersky Lab ZAO) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\tdsskiller.exe

[2012/11/13 15:13:38 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts

[2012/11/13 14:53:51 | 005,000,873 | R--- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\ComboFix.exe

[2012/11/13 14:15:38 | 000,015,792 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-1.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0

[2012/11/13 14:15:38 | 000,015,792 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-0.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0

[2012/11/13 14:08:00 | 000,673,280 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\RogueKiller.exe

[2012/11/13 14:03:21 | 000,067,584 | --S- | M] () -- C:\windows\bootstat.dat

[2012/11/13 14:03:15 | 1405,272,064 | -HS- | M] () -- C:\hiberfil.sys

[2012/11/13 13:45:19 | 000,726,444 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\PerfStringBackup.INI

[2012/11/13 13:45:19 | 000,624,412 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\perfh009.dat

[2012/11/13 13:45:19 | 000,106,756 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\perfc009.dat

[2012/11/12 21:04:53 | 000,095,208 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll

[2012/11/12 21:04:50 | 000,246,760 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\javaws.exe

[2012/11/12 21:04:50 | 000,174,056 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\javaw.exe

[2012/11/12 21:04:50 | 000,174,056 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\java.exe

[2012/11/12 21:04:49 | 000,821,736 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\npDeployJava1.dll

[2012/11/12 21:04:49 | 000,746,984 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\deployJava1.dll

[2012/11/12 20:55:32 | 000,697,272 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe

[2012/11/12 20:55:31 | 000,073,656 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl

[2012/11/11 20:23:05 | 000,100,970 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\BienDit2.pdf

[2012/11/08 22:13:41 | 000,001,293 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Application Data\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Quick Launch\Spybot - Search & Destroy.lnk

[2012/11/08 22:13:41 | 000,001,269 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\Spybot - Search & Destroy.lnk

[2012/11/08 21:46:06 | 000,688,901 | R--- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\dds.scr

[2012/11/07 19:55:02 | 000,002,456 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\Google Chrome.lnk

[2012/11/04 12:24:18 | 000,016,200 | ---- | M] (McAfee, Inc.) -- C:\windows\stinger.sys

[2012/11/03 19:35:51 | 000,001,093 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\HTC Sync.lnk

[2012/10/31 18:21:35 | 000,001,120 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.lnk

[2012/10/27 20:29:02 | 000,001,262 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\.crusader

[1 C:\windows\*.tmp files -> C:\windows\*.tmp -> ]

========== Files Created - No Company Name ==========

[2012/11/13 16:30:09 | 000,000,512 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\MBR.dat

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,256,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\PEV.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,208,896 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\MBR.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,098,816 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\sed.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,080,412 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\grep.exe

[2012/11/13 15:01:42 | 000,068,096 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\zip.exe

[2012/11/13 14:07:55 | 000,673,280 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\RogueKiller.exe

[2012/11/11 20:23:05 | 000,100,970 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\BienDit2.pdf

[2012/11/08 22:13:41 | 000,001,293 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Application Data\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Quick Launch\Spybot - Search & Destroy.lnk

[2012/11/08 22:13:41 | 000,001,269 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\Desktop\Spybot - Search & Destroy.lnk

[2012/11/03 19:35:51 | 000,001,093 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\HTC Sync.lnk

[2012/10/31 18:21:35 | 000,001,120 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.lnk

[2012/10/27 20:29:02 | 000,001,262 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\.crusader

[2012/07/29 20:46:38 | 000,007,595 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Resmon.ResmonCfg

[2011/08/13 14:15:29 | 000,000,209 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\ODBCINST.INI

[2011/08/13 13:25:09 | 000,002,095 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Diana\.recently-used.xbel

[2010/12/25 22:17:42 | 000,000,056 | -H-- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\ezsidmv.dat

========== ZeroAccess Check ==========

[2009/07/13 23:55:00 | 000,000,227 | RHS- | M] () -- C:\windows\assembly\Desktop.ini

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64

"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/09 00:30:56 | 014,165,504 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)

"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]

"" = %SystemRoot%\system32\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/08 23:46:56 | 012,868,608 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)

"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32] /64

"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:40:51 | 000,909,312 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)

"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32]

"" = %systemroot%\system32\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:15:20 | 000,605,696 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)

"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32] /64

"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\wbemess.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:41:56 | 000,505,856 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)

"ThreadingModel" = Both

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32]

< End of report >

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Hello

Run this custom script and when it is complete I need to know how the computer is doing

Run OTL Script

  • Double-click OTL.exe to start the program.
  • Copy and Paste the following code into the customFix.png textbox. Do not include the word Code

    :OTL
    FF - user.js - File not found
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_5_502_110.dll File not found
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=: File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\new_plugin\npjp2.dll File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
    O2:64bit: - BHO: (McAfee Phishing Filter) - {27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB} - c:\PROGRA~1\mcafee\msk\MSKAPB~1.DLL File not found
    O2 - BHO: (no name) - {02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670} - No CLSID value found.
    O2 - BHO: (McAfee Phishing Filter) - {27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB} - c:\progra~1\mcafee\msk\mskapbho.dll File not found
    O2 - BHO: (no name) - {5C255C8A-E604-49b4-9D64-90988571CECB} - No CLSID value found.
    O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - Locked - No CLSID value found.
    O3 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\..\Toolbar\WebBrowser: (no name) - {2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - No CLSID value found.
    O8:64bit: - Extra context menu item: Google Sidewiki... - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\Component\GoogleToolbarDynamic_mui_en_89D8574934B26AC4.dll/cmsidewiki.html File not found
    O8 - Extra context menu item: Google Sidewiki... - res://C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\Component\GoogleToolbarDynamic_mui_en_89D8574934B26AC4.dll/cmsidewiki.html File not found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\livecall - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-itss - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\msnim - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\skype4com - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\skype-ie-addon-data - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\wlmailhtml - No CLSID value found
    O21:64bit: - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: xmrmpnsupo@xmrmpnsupo.org:1.0
    [1832/11/28 23:30:07 | 000,004,819 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\extensions\xmrmpnsupo@xmrmpnsupo.org.xpi
    :Files
    ipconfig /flushdns /c
    :Commands
    [PURITY]
    [emptyjava]
    [EMPTYFLASH]


  • Then click the Run Fix button at the top.
  • Click btnOK.png.
  • OTL may ask to reboot the machine. Please do so if asked.
  • The report should appear in Notepad after the reboot.Copy and Paste that report in your next reply.

Let me know How things are doing

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry for the delay...this is the first time I've been on the affected computer today. The report log is below.

I ran a few searches in both Google and Bing and had NO redirects! The computer seems to be working like normal with no problems! Thank you so much for all of your help.

========== OTL ==========

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer\ deleted successfully.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE\ deleted successfully.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB}\ deleted successfully.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB}\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670}\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670}\ not found.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB}\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{27B4851A-3207-45A2-B947-BE8AFE6163AB}\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{5C255C8A-E604-49b4-9D64-90988571CECB}\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{5C255C8A-E604-49b4-9D64-90988571CECB}\ not found.

Registry value HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\\Locked deleted successfully.

Registry value HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser\\{2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F}\ not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\MenuExt\Google Sidewiki...\ deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\MenuExt\Google Sidewiki...\ not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\livecall\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\livecall - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\ms-help\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\ms-itss\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\ms-itss - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\msnim\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\msnim - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\skype4com\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\skype4com - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\skype-ie-addon-data\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\skype-ie-addon-data - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\wlmailhtml\ deleted successfully.

File Protocol\Handler\wlmailhtml - No CLSID value found not found.

64bit-Registry value HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\ShellServiceObjectDelayLoad\\WebCheck deleted successfully.

64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED}\ not found.

Registry value HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\ShellServiceObjectDelayLoad\\WebCheck deleted successfully.

Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED}\ not found.

Prefs.js: xmrmpnsupo@xmrmpnsupo.org:1.0 removed from extensions.enabledAddons

C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\extensions\xmrmpnsupo@xmrmpnsupo.org.xpi moved successfully.

========== COMMANDS ==========

[EMPTYJAVA]

User: All Users

User: Default

User: Default User

User: Diana

->Java cache emptied: 2329188 bytes

User: Public

Total Java Files Cleaned = 2.00 mb

[EMPTYFLASH]

User: All Users

User: Default

->Flash cache emptied: 56475 bytes

User: Default User

->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

User: Diana

->Flash cache emptied: 153221 bytes

User: Public

Total Flash Files Cleaned = 0.00 mb

OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 log created on 11142012_170621

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Greetings

At this time I would like you to run this script for me and it is a good time to check out the computer to see if there is anything else that needs to be addressed.

:Run CFScript:

Open Notepad and copy/paste the text in the box into the window:

 ClearJavaCache:: 

Save it to your desktop as CFScript.txt

Refering to the picture above, drag CFScript.txt into ComboFix.exe

CFScriptB-4.gif

This will let ComboFix run again.

Restart if you have to.

Save the produced logfile to your desktop.

Note: Do not mouseclick combofix's window whilst it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  1. report from Combofix
  2. let me know of any problems you may have had
  3. How is the computer doing now after running the script?

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

The Combofix log is below.

No problems while running the script

Computer is running normally -- both Google and Bing searches are normal with no redirects happening.

ComboFix 12-11-14.01 - Diana 11/14/2012 21:06:17.2.1 - x64

Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7600.0.1252.1.1033.18.1787.860 [GMT -5:00]

Running from: c:\users\Diana\Desktop\ComboFix.exe

Command switches used :: c:\users\Diana\Desktop\CFScript.txt

AV: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Disabled/Updated* {ADA629C7-7F48-5689-624A-3B76997E0892}

FW: McAfee Firewall *Enabled* {959DA8E2-3527-57D1-4915-924367AD4FE9}

SP: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Disabled/Updated* {16C7C823-5972-5907-58FA-0004E2F9422F}

SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Outdated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-10-15 to 2012-11-15 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

2012-11-15 02:15 . 2012-11-15 02:15 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp

2012-11-14 22:06 . 2012-11-14 22:06 -------- d-----w- C:\_OTL

2012-11-13 02:07 . 2012-11-13 02:07 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java

2012-11-13 02:05 . 2012-11-13 02:04 95208 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll

2012-11-13 02:02 . 2012-11-13 02:02 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Macromedia

2012-11-13 01:55 . 2012-11-13 01:55 697272 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe

2012-11-04 17:24 . 2012-11-04 17:24 16200 ----a-w- c:\windows\stinger.sys

2012-11-04 00:37 . 2012-11-13 19:04 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Htc

2012-11-04 00:36 . 2012-11-04 00:38 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\HTC

2012-11-01 02:06 . 2012-11-04 17:33 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\stinger

2012-10-31 23:21 . 2012-10-31 23:21 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware

2012-10-31 23:21 . 2012-09-29 23:54 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys

.

.

.

(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

2012-11-13 02:04 . 2012-05-21 22:54 821736 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\npDeployJava1.dll

2012-11-13 02:04 . 2010-08-29 01:57 746984 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\deployJava1.dll

2012-11-13 01:55 . 2011-08-11 00:15 73656 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl

2012-09-14 19:23 . 2012-10-11 00:15 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll

2012-09-14 18:30 . 2012-10-11 00:15 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll

2012-08-31 18:02 . 2012-10-11 00:16 1656688 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\ntfs.sys

2012-08-30 18:11 . 2012-10-11 00:16 5505904 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ntoskrnl.exe

2012-08-30 17:18 . 2012-10-11 00:16 3958128 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntkrnlpa.exe

2012-08-30 17:18 . 2012-10-11 00:16 3902832 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntoskrnl.exe

2012-08-24 18:05 . 2012-10-11 00:16 220160 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wintrust.dll

2012-08-24 17:10 . 2012-10-11 00:16 172544 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wintrust.dll

2012-08-24 11:15 . 2012-09-23 19:31 17810944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtml.dll

2012-08-24 10:39 . 2012-09-23 19:31 10925568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieframe.dll

2012-08-24 10:31 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2312704 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jscript9.dll

2012-08-24 10:22 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1346048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\urlmon.dll

2012-08-24 10:21 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1392128 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wininet.dll

2012-08-24 10:20 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1494528 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\inetcpl.cpl

2012-08-24 10:18 . 2012-09-23 19:32 237056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\url.dll

2012-08-24 10:17 . 2012-09-23 19:32 85504 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jsproxy.dll

2012-08-24 10:14 . 2012-09-23 19:32 173056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieUnatt.exe

2012-08-24 10:14 . 2012-09-23 19:32 816640 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jscript.dll

2012-08-24 10:13 . 2012-09-23 19:32 599040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\vbscript.dll

2012-08-24 10:12 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2144768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\iertutil.dll

2012-08-24 10:11 . 2012-09-23 19:32 729088 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\msfeeds.dll

2012-08-24 10:10 . 2012-09-23 19:32 96768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtmled.dll

2012-08-24 10:09 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2382848 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtml.tlb

2012-08-24 10:04 . 2012-09-23 19:32 248320 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieui.dll

2012-08-24 06:59 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1800704 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\jscript9.dll

2012-08-24 06:51 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1129472 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wininet.dll

2012-08-24 06:51 . 2012-09-23 19:32 1427968 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl

2012-08-24 06:47 . 2012-09-23 19:32 142848 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe

2012-08-24 06:47 . 2012-09-23 19:32 420864 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\vbscript.dll

2012-08-24 06:43 . 2012-09-23 19:32 2382848 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\mshtml.tlb

2012-08-18 15:43 . 2012-10-11 00:19 243200 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64.dll

2012-08-18 15:43 . 2012-10-11 00:19 362496 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64win.dll

2012-08-18 15:43 . 2012-10-11 00:19 13312 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64cpu.dll

2012-08-18 15:42 . 2012-10-11 00:19 215040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\winsrv.dll

2012-08-18 15:40 . 2012-10-11 00:19 16384 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ntvdm64.dll

2012-08-18 15:37 . 2012-10-11 00:19 425984 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\KernelBase.dll

2012-08-18 15:37 . 2012-10-11 00:19 1162240 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll

2012-08-18 15:34 . 2012-10-11 00:19 338432 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\conhost.exe

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 5120 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 6144 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 15:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:22 . 2012-10-11 00:19 14336 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll

2012-08-18 11:19 . 2012-10-11 00:19 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\acwow64.dll

2012-08-18 11:19 . 2012-10-11 00:19 25600 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe

2012-08-18 11:17 . 2012-10-11 00:19 274944 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\KernelBase.dll

2012-08-18 11:17 . 2012-10-11 00:19 5120 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 5120 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 11:09 . 2012-10-11 00:19 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll

2012-08-18 09:12 . 2012-10-11 00:19 7680 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\instnm.exe

2012-08-18 09:12 . 2012-10-11 00:19 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\user.exe

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown

REGEDIT4

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt1]

@="{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt2]

@="{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt3]

@="{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"SpybotSD TeaTimer"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe" [2009-01-26 2144088]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"StartCCC"="c:\program files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" [2010-03-15 98304]

"mcui_exe"="c:\program files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" [2012-09-12 1535112]

"HTC Sync Loader"="c:\program files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe" [2011-12-20 634880]

.

c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\

Dropbox.lnk - c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe [2012-5-24 27112840]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]

"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)

"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)

"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]

"aux"=wdmaud.drv

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36.sys]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36Crusader]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36CrusaderBoot]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\mcmscsvc]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]

@=""

.

R2 0150761352174854mcinstcleanup;McAfee Application Installer Cleanup (0150761352174854);c:\windows\TEMP\015076~1.EXE [x]

R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]

R2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-09-29 676936]

R2 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [2012-07-13 160944]

R3 HipShieldK;McAfee Inc. HipShieldK;c:\windows\system32\drivers\HipShieldK.sys [2012-04-20 196440]

R3 HTCAND64;HTC Device Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\ANDROIDUSB.sys [2009-11-02 33736]

R3 htcnprot;HTC NDIS Protocol Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\htcnprot.sys [2010-06-25 36928]

R3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-09-29 25928]

R3 mferkdet;McAfee Inc. mferkdet;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mferkdet.sys [2012-07-17 106112]

R3 RSUSBSTOR;RtsUStor.Sys Realtek USB Card Reader;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\RtsUStor.sys [2010-02-01 232992]

R3 TMachInfo;TMachInfo;c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe [2009-10-06 51512]

R3 TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service;TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service;c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe [2010-02-06 137560]

R3 USBAAPL64;Apple Mobile USB Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys [2011-08-02 51712]

R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2010-08-22 1255736]

S0 mfewfpk;McAfee Inc. mfewfpk;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys [2012-07-17 335784]

S0 PxHlpa64;PxHlpa64;c:\windows\System32\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys [2010-03-19 55856]

S2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor10.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V10;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 10 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2011-09-15 169624]

S2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;c:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe [2010-03-15 202752]

S2 HitmanProScheduler;HitmanPro Scheduler;c:\program files\HitmanPro\hmpsched.exe [2012-11-13 108904]

S2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-09-29 399432]

S2 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]

S2 McMPFSvc;McAfee Personal Firewall Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]

S2 McNaiAnn;McAfee VirusScan Announcer;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]

S2 mfefire;McAfee Firewall Core Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe [2012-07-17 218320]

S2 mfevtp;McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service;c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe [2012-07-17 177144]

S2 Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher;Toshiba Laptop Checkup Application Launcher;c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe [2010-10-23 115056]

S2 PassThru Service;Internet Pass-Through Service;c:\program files (x86)\HTC\Internet Pass-Through\PassThruSvr.exe [2011-09-15 88576]

S2 PCCUJobMgr;Common Client Job Manager Service;c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe [2009-08-24 126392]

S3 cfwids;McAfee Inc. cfwids;c:\windows\system32\drivers\cfwids.sys [2012-07-17 69672]

S3 FwLnk;FwLnk Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\FwLnk.sys [2009-07-07 9216]

S3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys [2010-03-05 75816]

S3 mfefirek;McAfee Inc. mfefirek;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfefirek.sys [2012-07-17 513456]

.

.

--- Other Services/Drivers In Memory ---

.

*NewlyCreated* - 42534433

*Deregistered* - 42534433

*Deregistered* - aswMBR

*Deregistered* - mfeavfk01

.

Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder

.

2012-11-14 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000Core.job

- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-08-20 23:18]

.

2012-11-15 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3004396725-1309951227-560247317-1000UA.job

- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-08-20 23:18]

.

.

--------- X64 Entries -----------

.

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt1]

@="{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt2]

@="{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt3]

@="{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt4]

@="{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"SmartAudio"="c:\program files\CONEXANT\SAII\SAIICpl.exe" [2009-11-19 307768]

"SynTPEnh"="c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe" [bU]

"TPwrMain"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TPwrMain.EXE" [bU]

"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2011-06-16 499608]

.

------- Supplementary Scan -------

.

uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm

uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

mDefault_Page_URL = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=TSNA&bmod=TSNA

mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm

uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local

IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000

IE: Se&nd to OneNote - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105

Trusted Zone: internet

Trusted Zone: mcafee.com

TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1

FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\nlhxgjs8.default\

FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Bing

FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.bing.com/

.

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\PCCUJobMgr]

"ImagePath"="\"c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe\" /s \"PCCUJobMgr\" /m \"c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\diMaster.dll\" /prefetch:1"

.

--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="FlashBroker"

"LocalizedString"="@c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil10v_ActiveX.exe,-101"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}\Elevation]

"Enabled"=dword:00000001

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}\LocalServer32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil10v_ActiveX.exe"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{A483C63A-CDBC-426E-BF93-872502E8144E}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="Shockwave Flash Object"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx"

"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]

@="0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]

@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.10"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx, 1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]

@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]

@="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]

@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx"

"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]

@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]

@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10v.ocx, 1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]

@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]

@="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]

@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{E3F2C3CB-5EB8-4A04-B22C-7E3B4B6AF30F}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="IFlashBroker4"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{E3F2C3CB-5EB8-4A04-B22C-7E3B4B6AF30F}\ProxyStubClsid32]

@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{E3F2C3CB-5EB8-4A04-B22C-7E3B4B6AF30F}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

"Version"="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\McAfee]

"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,72,00,65,00,67,00,69,00,73,00,74,00,72,00,79,

00,5c,00,6d,00,61,00,63,00,68,00,69,00,6e,00,65,00,5c,00,53,00,6f,00,66,00,\

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]

@Denied: (A) (Everyone)

"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]

@Denied: (A) (Everyone)

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]

"Key"="ActionsPane3"

"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]

@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)

.

Completion time: 2012-11-14 21:18:37

ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-11-15 02:18

ComboFix2.txt 2012-11-13 20:18

.

Pre-Run: 245,856,387,072 bytes free

Post-Run: 245,939,597,312 bytes free

.

- - End Of File - - C39647190DFE485564372547230E9C1C

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

These logs are looking allot better. But we still have some work to do.

Please print out these instructions, or copy them to a Notepad file. It will make it easier for you to follow the instructions and complete all of the necessary steps..

uninstall some programs

NOTE** Because of the cleanup process some of the programs I have listed may not be in add/remove anymore this is fine just move to the next item on the list.

You can remove these programs using add/remove or you can use the free uninstaller from Revo (Revo does allot better of a job)

  • Programs to remove

    • Adobe Reader 9.3

  • Please download and install
Revo Uninstaller FreeDouble click Revo Uninstaller to run it.
From the list of programs double click on The Program to remove
When prompted if you want to uninstall click Yes.
Be sure the Moderate option is selected then click Next.
The program will run, If prompted again click Yes
when the built-in uninstaller is finished click on Next.
Once the program has searched for leftovers click Next.
Check/tick the bolded items only on the list then click Delete
when prompted click on Yes and then on next.
put a check on any folders that are found and select delete
when prompted select yes then on next
Once done click Finish.

.

Update Adobe Reader

  • Recently there have been vulnerabilities detected in older versions of Adobe Reader. It is strongly suggested that you update to the current version.
    You can download it from
http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html
After installing the latest Adobe Reader, uninstall all previous versions.
If you already have Adobe Photoshop® Album Starter Edition installed or do not wish to have it installed UNcheck the box which says Also Download Adobe Photoshop® Album Starter Edition.
  • If you don't like Adobe Reader (53 MB), you can download Foxit PDF Reader(7 MB) from
here. It's a much smaller file to download and uses a lot less resources than Adobe Reader.
Note: When installing FoxitReader, be careful not to install anything to do with AskBar.

Clean Out Temp Files

  • This small application you may want to keep and use once a week to keep the computer clean.
    Download CCleaner from here http://www.ccleaner.com/
    • Run the installer to install the application.
    • When it gives you the option to install Yahoo toolbar uncheck the box next to it.
    • Run CCleaner. (make sure under Windows tab all the boxes of Internet Explorer and Windows explorer are checked. Under System check Empty Recycle Bin and Temporary Files. Under Application tab all the boxes should be checked).
    • Click Run Cleaner.
    • Close CCleaner.

: Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware :

  • I would like you to rerun MBAM
  • Double-click mbam icon
  • go to the update tab at the top
  • click on check for updates
  • If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
  • Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
  • When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
  • Be sure that everything is Checked (ticked) except items in the C:\System Volume Information folder and click on Remove Selected.
  • When completed, a log will open in Notepad. please copy and paste the log into your next reply
    • If you accidentally close it, the log file is saved here and will be named like this:
    • C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\mbam-log-date (time).txt

Note: If MBAM encounters a file that is difficult to remove, you will be presented with 1 of 2 prompts.

Click OK to either and let MBAM proceed with the disinfection process.

If asked to restart the computer, please do so immediately. Failure to reboot will prevent MBAM from removing all the malware.

Download HijackThis

If you have any problems running Hijackthis see NOTE** below (Host file not read, blank notepad ...)

  • Go Here to download HijackThis Installer
  • Save HijackThis Installer to your desktop.
  • Double-click on the HijackThis Installer icon on your desktop. (Vista and Win 7 right click and run as admin)
  • By default it will install to C:\Program Files\Trend Micro\HijackThis .
  • Click on Install.
  • It will create a HijackThis icon on the desktop.
  • Once installed it will launch Hijackthis.
  • Click on the Do a system scan and save a log file button. It will scan and the log should open in notepad.
  • Click on Edit > Select All then click on Edit > Copy to copy the entire contents of the log.
  • Come back here to this thread and Paste the log in your next reply.
  • DO NOT use the Analyze This button its findings are dangerous if misinterpreted.
  • DO NOT have Hijackthis fix anything yet. Most of what it finds will be harmless or even required.

NOTE**

sometimes we have to run it like this To run HijackThis as an administrator, right-click HijackThis.exe

(located: C:\Program Files\Trend Micro\HiJackThis\HiJackThis.exe)<--32bit

(located: C:\Program Files(86)\Trend Micro\HiJackThis\HiJackThis.exe)<--64bit

and select to run as administrator

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  1. Log From MBAM
  2. report from Hijackthis
  3. let me know of any problems you may have had
  4. How is the computer doing now?

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

Logs for both MBAM and Hijack this below

I received a message from Hijack This that my system denied the program write access to the Hosts file. This is the text of the message:

For some reason your system denied write access to the Hosts file. If any hijacked domains are in this file, Hijack This may NOT be able to fix this.

If that happens, you need to edit the file yourself. To do this, click Start, Run, and type: notepad C:\windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts and press Enter. Find the line(s) Hijack This reports and delete them. Save the file as 'hosts.' (with quotes), and reboot.

Computer running normally -- Google and Bing searches not redirecting, results showing as expected.

__________________________________

MBAM

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.65.1.1000

www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.11.15.01

Windows 7 x64 NTFS

Internet Explorer 9.0.8112.16421

Diana :: LAPTOP [administrator]

11/14/2012 10:15:35 PM

mbam-log-2012-11-14 (22-15-35).txt

Scan type: Quick scan

Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM

Scan options disabled: P2P

Objects scanned: 206647

Time elapsed: 3 minute(s), 14 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0

(No malicious items detected)

(end)

________________________________

Hijack This

Logfile of Trend Micro HijackThis v2.0.4

Scan saved at 10:24:18 PM, on 11/14/2012

Platform: Windows 7 (WinNT 6.00.3504)

MSIE: Internet Explorer v9.00 (9.00.8112.16450)

Boot mode: Normal

Running processes:

C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe

C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe

C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe

C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugin-container.exe

C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerPlugin_11_5_502_110.exe

C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerPlugin_11_5_502_110.exe

C:\Users\Diana\Downloads\HijackThis.exe

R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Search_URL = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=54896

R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Search Page = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=54896

R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search,SearchAssistant =

R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search,CustomizeSearch =

R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm

R1 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar,LinksFolderName =

O2 - BHO: AcroIEHelperStub - {18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelperShim.dll

O2 - BHO: Spybot-S&D IE Protection - {53707962-6F74-2D53-2644-206D7942484F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll

O2 - BHO: Groove GFS Browser Helper - {72853161-30C5-4D22-B7F9-0BBC1D38A37E} - C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\GROOVEEX.DLL

O2 - BHO: Java Plug-In SSV Helper - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll

O2 - BHO: Windows Live Sign-in Helper - {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll

O2 - BHO: SkypeIEPluginBHO - {AE805869-2E5C-4ED4-8F7B-F1F7851A4497} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll

O2 - BHO: McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll

O2 - BHO: URLRedirectionBHO - {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\URLREDIR.DLL

O2 - BHO: Java Plug-In 2 SSV Helper - {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\jp2ssv.dll

O2 - BHO: TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in - {F3C88694-EFFA-4d78-B409-54B7B2535B14} - C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in\TOSHIBAMediaControllerIE.dll

O3 - Toolbar: McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [startCCC] "C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" MSRun

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [mcui_exe] "C:\Program Files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" /runkey

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [HTC Sync Loader] "C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe" -startup

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Adobe ARM] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe"

O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [spybotSD TeaTimer] C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe

O4 - Startup: Dropbox.lnk = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe

O8 - Extra context menu item: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - res://C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000

O8 - Extra context menu item: Se&nd to OneNote - res://C:\PROGRA~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105

O9 - Extra button: Blog This - {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: &Blog This in Windows Live Writer - {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll

O9 - Extra button: Send to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Se&nd to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll

O9 - Extra button: OneNote Lin&ked Notes - {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: OneNote Lin&ked Notes - {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll

O9 - Extra button: Skype Plug-In - {898EA8C8-E7FF-479B-8935-AEC46303B9E5} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Skype Plug-In - {898EA8C8-E7FF-479B-8935-AEC46303B9E5} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll

O9 - Extra button: (no name) - {DFB852A3-47F8-48C4-A200-58CAB36FD2A2} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Spybot - Search && Destroy Configuration - {DFB852A3-47F8-48C4-A200-58CAB36FD2A2} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll

O11 - Options group: [ACCELERATED_GRAPHICS] Accelerated graphics

O15 - Trusted Zone: http://*.mcafee.com

O18 - Protocol: dssrequest - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll

O18 - Protocol: sacore - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll

O18 - Filter: application/x-mfe-ipt - {3EF5086B-5478-4598-A054-786C45D75692} - c:\progra~2\mcafee\msc\mcsniepl.dll

O18 - Filter hijack: text/xml - {807573E5-5146-11D5-A672-00B0D022E945} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OFFICE14\MSOXMLMF.DLL

O23 - Service: McAfee Application Installer Cleanup (0150761352174854) (0150761352174854mcinstcleanup) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\TEMP\015076~1.EXE (file missing)

O23 - Service: Adobe Active File Monitor V10 (AdobeActiveFileMonitor10.0) - Adobe Systems Incorporated - C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 10 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe

O23 - Service: Adobe Active File Monitor V4 (AdobeActiveFileMonitor4.0) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Photoshop Elements 4.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe

O23 - Service: Adobe Acrobat Update Service (AdobeARMservice) - Adobe Systems Incorporated - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\Alg.exe,-112 (ALG) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\alg.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: AMD External Events Utility - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: Apple Mobile Device - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe

O23 - Service: Bonjour Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\efssvc.dll,-100 (EFS) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\lsass.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\fxsresm.dll,-118 (Fax) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\fxssvc.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: HitmanPro Scheduler (HitmanProScheduler) - SurfRight B.V. - C:\Program Files\HitmanPro\hmpsched.exe

O23 - Service: iPod Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe

O23 - Service: @keyiso.dll,-100 (KeyIso) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: MBAMScheduler - Malwarebytes Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe

O23 - Service: MBAMService - Malwarebytes Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee SiteAdvisor Service - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Personal Firewall Service (McMPFSvc) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Services (mcmscsvc) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee VirusScan Announcer (McNaiAnn) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Network Agent (McNASvc) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Scanner (McODS) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\McAfee\VirusScan\mcods.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Proxy Service (McProxy) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee McShield (McShield) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mcshield.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Firewall Core Service (mfefire) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe

O23 - Service: McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service (mfevtp) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: Mozilla Maintenance Service (MozillaMaintenance) - Mozilla Foundation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe

O23 - Service: @comres.dll,-2797 (MSDTC) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\msdtc.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: McAfee Anti-Spam Service (MSK80Service) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\System32\netlogon.dll,-102 (Netlogon) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: Toshiba Laptop Checkup Application Launcher (Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe

O23 - Service: Internet Pass-Through Service (PassThru Service) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\Internet Pass-Through\PassThruSvr.exe

O23 - Service: Common Client Job Manager Service (PCCUJobMgr) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.3.198\ccSvcHst.exe

O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\psbase.dll,-300 (ProtectedStorage) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\Locator.exe,-2 (RpcLocator) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\locator.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\samsrv.dll,-1 (SamSs) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: Skype Updater (SkypeUpdate) - Skype Technologies - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\snmptrap.exe,-3 (SNMPTRAP) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\snmptrap.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\spoolsv.exe,-1 (Spooler) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\spoolsv.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\sppsvc.exe,-101 (sppsvc) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\sppsvc.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: TMachInfo - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe

O23 - Service: TOSHIBA Optical Disc Drive Service (TODDSrv) - Unknown owner - C:\Windows\system32\TODDSrv.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: TOSHIBA Power Saver (TosCoSrv) - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TosCoSrv.exe

O23 - Service: TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\ui0detect.exe,-101 (UI0Detect) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\UI0Detect.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\vaultsvc.dll,-1003 (VaultSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\vds.exe,-100 (vds) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\vds.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\vssvc.exe,-102 (VSS) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\vssvc.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\Wat\WatUX.exe,-601 (WatAdminSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\wbengine.exe,-104 (wbengine) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\wbengine.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%Systemroot%\system32\wbem\wmiapsrv.exe,-110 (wmiApSrv) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\wbem\WmiApSrv.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: @%PROGRAMFILES%\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe,-101 (WMPNetworkSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe (file missing)

--

End of file - 12534 bytes

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Greetings

These logs are looking very good, we are almost done!!! Just one more scan to go.

:Remove unneeded start-up entries:

This part of the fix is purely optional

These are programs that start up when you turn on your computer but don't need to be, any of these programs you can click on their icons (or start from the control panel) and start the program when you need it. By stopping these programs you will boot up faster and your computer will work faster.

If you have any problems running Hijackthis see NOTE** below (Host file not read, blank notepad ...)

  • Run HijackThis
  • Click on the Scan button
  • Put a check beside all of the items listed below (if present):


    • O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [startCCC] "C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" MSRun
      O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [HTC Sync Loader] "C:\Program Files (x86)\HTC\HTC Sync 3.0\htcUPCTLoader.exe" -startup
      O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Adobe ARM] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe"
      O4 - Startup: Dropbox.lnk = C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe

    [*] Close all open windows and browsers/email, etc...

    [*] Click on the "Fix Checked" button

    [*] When completed, close the application.

    • NOTE**You can research each of those lines
    >here< and see if you want to keep them or not
    just copy the name between the brackets and paste into the search space
    O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [IntelliPoint]

NOTE**

sometimes we have to run it like this To run HijackThis as an administrator, right-click HijackThis.exe

(located: C:\Program Files\Trend Micro\HiJackThis\HiJackThis.exe)<--32bit

(located: C:\Program Files(86)\Trend Micro\HiJackThis\HiJackThis.exe)<--64bit

and select to run as administrator

Eset Online Scanner

**Note** You will need to use Internet explorer for this scan - Vista and win 7 right click on IE shortcut and run as admin

Go Eset web page to run an online scanner from ESET.

  • Turn off the real time scanner of any existing antivirus program while performing the online scan
  • click on the Run ESET Online Scanner button
  • Tick the box next to YES, I accept the Terms of Use.
    • Click Start

    [*]When asked, allow the add/on to be installed

    • Click Start

    [*]Make sure that the option Remove found threats is unticked

    [*]Click on Advanced Settings, ensure the options

    • Scan for potentially unwanted applications, Scan for potentially unsafe applications, and Enable Anti-Stealth Technology are ticked.

    [*]Click Scan

    [*]wait for the virus definitions to be downloaded

    [*]Wait for the scan to finish

When the scan is complete

  • If no threats were found
    • put a checkmark in "Uninstall application on close"
    • close program
    • report to me that nothing was found

  • If threats were found
    • click on "list of threats found"
    • click on "export to text file" and save it as ESET SCAN and save to the desktop
    • Click on back
    • put a checkmark in "Uninstall application on close"
    • click on finish
    • close program
    • copy and paste the report here

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

The ESET scan found 4 threats on my machine.

C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Default\aadgdgdadjdbgcdddidgdhdfdeggdjge\background.html Win32/BHO.OEI trojan

C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Default\aadgdgdadjdbgcdddidgdhdfdeggdjge\ContentScript.js Win32/BHO.OEI trojan

C:\Users\Diana\Documents\Android\unlockroot23.exe a variant of Win32/Packed.VProtect.C application

C:\Users\Diana\Downloads\cbsidlm-tr1_7-HitmanPro_3_32bit-10895604.exe Win32/DownloadAdmin.D application

Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Staff

Hello

There are some minor things in your online scan that should be removed.

delete files

  • Copy all text in the quote box (below)...to Notepad.
    @echo off
    rd /s /q "C:\Users\Diana\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Default\aadgdgdadjdbgcdddidgdhdfdeggdjge\"
    del /f /s /q "C:\Users\Diana\Documents\Android\unlockroot23.exe"
    del /f /s /q "C:\Users\Diana\Downloads\cbsidlm-tr1_7-HitmanPro_3_32bit-10895604.exe"
    del %0
  • Save the Notepad file on your desktop...as delfile.bat... save type as "All Files"
    It should look like this: batfileicon.gif<--XPvista_bat_icon.png<--vista
  • Double click on delfile.bat to execute it.
    A black CMD window will flash, then disappear...this is normal.
  • The files and folders, if found...will have been deleted and the "delfile.bat" file will also be deleted.

The rest of the Online scan is only reporting backups created during the course of this fix C:\Qoobox\Quarantine\, and/or items located in System Restore's cache C:\System Volume Information\, Whatever is in these folders can't harm you unless you choose to perform a manual restore. the following steps will remove these backups.

Very well done!! This is my general post for when your logs show no more signs of malware - Please let me know if you still are having problems with your computer and what these problems are.

:Why we need to remove some of our tools:

  • Some of the tools we have used to clean your computer were made by fellow malware fighters and are very powerful and if used incorrectly or at the wronge time can make the computer an expensive paper weight.
    They are updated all the time and some of them more than once a day so by the time you are ready to use them again they will already be outdated.
    The following procedures will implement some cleanup procedures to remove these tools. It will also reset your System Restore by flushing out previous restore points and create a new restore point. It will also remove all the backups our tools may have made.

:DeFogger:

Note** Defogger only needs to be run if it was run when we first started. If you have not already run it then skip this.

  • To re-enable your Emulation drivers, double click DeFogger to run the tool.
    • The application window will appear
    • Click the Re-enable button to re-enable your CD Emulation drivers
    • Click Yes to continue
    • A 'Finished!' message will appear
    • Click OK
    • DeFogger will now ask to reboot the machine - click OK.

Your Emulation drivers are now re-enabled.

:Uninstall ComboFix:

  • turn off all active protection software
  • push the "windows key" + "R" (between the "Ctrl" button and "Alt" Button)
  • please copy and past the following into the box ComboFix /Uninstall and click OK.
  • Note the space between the X and the /Uninstall, it needs to be there.
  • CF-Uninstall.png

:Remove the rest of our tools:

Please download OTCleanIt and save it to desktop. This tool will remove all the tools we used to clean your pc.

  • Double-click OTCleanIt.exe.
  • Click the CleanUp! button.
  • Select Yes when the "Begin cleanup Process?" prompt appears.
  • If you are prompted to Reboot during the cleanup, select Yes.
  • The tool will delete itself once it finishes, if not delete it by yourself.
  • If asked to restart the computer, please do so

Note: If you receive a warning from your firewall or other security programs regarding OTCleanIt attempting to contact the internet, please allow it to do so.

:The programs you can keep:

Some of the programs that we have used would be a good idea to keep and used often in helping to keep the computer clean. I use these programs on my computer.

Revo Uninstaller Free - this is the uninstaller that I had you download and works allot better than add/remove in windows and has saved me more than once from corrupted installs and uninstalls
CCleaner - This is a good program to clean out temp files, I would use this once a week or before any malware scan to remove unwanted temp files - It has a built in registry cleaner but I would leave that alone and not use any registry cleaner
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware The Gold standerd today in antimalware scanners

:Security programs:

One of the questions I am asked all the time is "What programs do you use" I have at this time 4 computers in my home and I have this setup on all 4 of them.

  • Microsoft Security Essentials - provides real-time protection for your home PC that guards against viruses, spyware, and other malicious software.
  • WinPatrol As a robust security monitor, WinPatrol will alert you to hijackings, malware attacks and critical changes made to your computer without your permission. WinPatrol takes snapshot of your critical system resources and alerts you to any changes that may occur without your knowledge.
  • Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware is a new and powerful anti-malware tool. It is
    totally free but for real-time protection you will have to pay a small one-time fee. We used this to help clean your computer and recomend keeping it and using often. (I have upgraded to the paid version of MBAM and I am glad I did)
    Note** If you decide to install MSE you will need to uninstall your present Antivirus

:Security awareness:

The other question I am asked all the time is "How can I prevent this from happening again." and the short answer to that is to be aware of what is out there and how to start spotting dangers.

Here are some articles that are must reads and should be read by everybody in your household that uses the internet

internetsafety
Internet Safety for Kids

Here is some more reading for you from some of my colleges

PC Safety and Security - What Do I Need? from my friends at Tech Support Forum
COMPUTER SECURITY - a short guide to staying safer online from my friends at Malware Removal

quoted from Tech Support Forum

Conclusion

There is no such thing as ‘perfect security’. This applies to many things, not just computer systems. Using the above guide you should be able to take all the reasonable steps you can to prevent infection. However, the most important part of all this is you, the user. Surf sensibly and think before you download a file or click on a link. Take a few moments to assess the possible risks and you should be able to enjoy all the internet has to offer.

I'd be grateful if you could reply to this post so that I know you have read it and, if you've no other questions, the thread can then be closed.

I Will Keep This Open For About Three Days, If Anything Comes Up - Just Come Back And Let Me Know, after that time you will have to send me a PM

My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Gringo

Link to post
Share on other sites

Glad we could help. :)

If you need this topic reopened, please send a Private Message to any one of the moderating team members. Please include a link to this thread with your request. This applies only to the originator of this thread.

Other members who need assistance please start your own topic in a new thread. Thanks!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
Back to top
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

This site uses cookies - We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.