Jump to content

Popeye

Honorary Members
  • Content Count

    491
  • Joined

  • Last visited

2 Followers

About Popeye

  • Rank
    True Member
  • Birthday 09/16/1950

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.navy.mil/index.asp
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Location
    Chesapeake, Va.
  • Interests
    Law Enforcement, Homeland Security, Computers, Traveling.

Recent Profile Visitors

18,928 profile views

About Me

aka: ProTruckDriver on other Forums.

Look at any Mac Forum, when a Mac gets infected what's the first product they recommend to get the infection off the Mac:

❤️Malwarebytes ❤️

Retired US Navy, (23 Years)
Retired Over-The-Road Truck Driver, (16 Years) 2 Million Consecutive Safe Driving Miles.

"SUPPORT THE TROOPS"

"A Veteran-whether active duty, retired, national guard or reserve-is someone who, at one point in their life, wrote a check made payable to 'The United States of America', for an amount of 'up to and including my life.' This is Honor, and there are way too many people in this country who no longer understand it."
 

 "We look forward to the time when the Power of Love will replace the Love of Power. Then will our world know the blessings of peace." 

( William Gladstone 1809-1898 )

Cancer Warrior

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (2012)

Agammaglobulinemia (2015)
 

 

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

This site uses cookies - We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.